LogoPVAAS
Contact UsSign In

Report LEA/District Search, Year 2019

Reference District

Mastery Charter High School (Philadelphia, IU 26)

LEA/District Information
Min State Tested Grade7Max State Tested Grade11
% Tested Economically Disadvantaged86% Tested English Learner2
% Tested IEP25% Graduation Rate86

Comparison Districts

For Keystone Algebra I

All districts in Pennsylvania

Search for Comparison Districts

...within...
...and with...betweenand

The search returned 597 districts

Average Growth Index (AGI) = 0: On average, the students met the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) > 0: On average, the students exceeded the growth standard. The farther the AGI is above 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students exceeded the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) < 0: On average, the students did not meet the growth standard. The farther the AGI is below 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students did not meet the growth standard.

Achievement results and growth results must be used together to get a complete picture of student learning.

View color legend

DistrictTested GradesGrowth MeasureStd Errsorted descendingAverage Growth Index% Prof% Adv% Total
Mastery Charter High School7-11-0.53.2-0.169.70.09.7
Franklin Towne Charter High School9-1134.51.424.3534.613.648.2
State College Area School District3-1124.81.319.6928.549.377.8
Haverford Township School District3-1125.01.418.5423.653.376.9
Penn Manor School District3-1125.01.418.0519.032.851.8
Tredyffrin-Easttown School District3-1223.91.317.8020.269.189.2
Council Rock School District3-1117.11.017.1731.545.677.2
South Western School District3-1223.41.615.1027.735.963.6
Derry Township School District3-1223.21.713.3329.049.478.4
Millcreek Township School District3-1217.01.313.2421.243.564.7
Esperanza Academy Charter School6-1122.51.713.119.57.917.3
Springfield School District3-1118.71.512.2334.834.369.2
Franklin Regional School District3-1120.51.712.1725.753.879.5
Fairview School District3-1227.72.311.9539.745.284.9
Ephrata Area School District3-1217.31.511.8021.223.244.4
Grove City Area School District3-1224.82.111.7626.027.753.8
Williamsport Area School District3-1215.91.411.0923.719.943.6
Spring-Ford Area School District3-1212.81.210.9521.742.664.3
Colonial School District3-1115.91.510.6436.045.681.5
Upper Saint Clair School District3-1117.41.610.6423.352.775.9
Fox Chapel Area School District3-1116.61.610.5825.250.075.2
Conestoga Valley School District3-1115.41.510.5529.424.553.9
Neshaminy School District3-1211.71.110.3528.131.359.4
Avon Grove School District3-1114.31.410.2519.642.261.8
Northern Lehigh School District3-1123.52.310.0733.824.358.1
Northern Cambria School District3-1125.12.59.8940.516.456.9
Upper Darby School District3-1210.11.09.8717.411.629.0
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School3-1119.32.09.488.03.011.0
Saucon Valley School District3-1119.52.19.3029.942.272.1
Bangor Area School District3-1216.11.79.2922.719.942.6
Dallastown Area School District3-1211.41.29.2421.432.253.6
Abington Heights School District3-1214.61.68.8932.339.972.1
Eastern Lebanon County School District3-1116.82.08.6020.218.038.2
Radnor Township School District3-1114.91.78.5620.853.173.9
Great Valley School District3-1113.11.68.3826.054.980.9
Mast Community Charter School3-1118.42.38.2023.132.855.9
Mastery Charter School - Hardy Williams3-1121.42.68.1119.03.322.2
Multi-Cultural Academy Charter School9-1118.72.38.0915.71.317.0
Manheim Township School District3-1212.41.58.0527.853.381.1
Upper Moreland Township School District3-1215.01.98.0328.431.159.5
Central Bucks School District3-126.90.98.0031.548.079.5
Fort Leboeuf School District3-1116.42.17.8925.530.155.6
Peters Township School District3-1212.51.67.8531.344.976.2
Pine-Richland School District3-1211.81.57.7124.841.766.5
Marple Newtown School District3-1112.11.67.6727.031.158.1
Ridley School District3-1211.01.47.6233.223.957.1
Hempfield School District3-119.31.27.5125.935.060.9
Loyalsock Township School District3-1217.42.47.3621.036.257.2
Tyrone Area School District3-1216.12.27.2533.519.853.3
Twin Valley School District3-1211.61.77.0217.234.451.5
Exeter Township School District3-1211.21.66.9125.628.353.9
Chambersburg Area School District3-118.01.26.9016.018.534.5
West Allegheny School District3-1112.11.86.8424.030.955.0
Cocalico School District3-1212.01.86.8133.624.558.0
New Hope-Solebury School District3-1116.42.46.7629.447.276.7
Littlestown Area School District3-1112.41.96.5327.218.545.7
Kutztown Area School District3-1115.02.36.4031.320.752.0
Tunkhannock Area School District3-1112.21.96.3922.928.251.0
Chestnut Ridge School District3-1214.42.36.3529.018.847.8
Dr Robert Ketterer Charter School, Inc.6-1218.42.96.278.02.310.3
Shippensburg Area School District3-1111.01.76.2727.522.550.0
Cornwall-Lebanon School District3-118.11.36.2322.718.341.0
General Mclane School District3-1113.42.26.1226.439.065.4
Palmerton Area School District3-1114.12.36.0818.128.146.2
Danville Area School District3-1113.62.36.0428.135.763.8
Spring Cove School District3-1211.92.06.0221.421.442.8
Palmyra Area School District3-119.71.66.0126.430.456.8
Wallenpaupack Area School District3-1210.01.75.8726.120.746.8
Susquehanna Community School District3-1119.33.35.8519.431.350.8
Northwestern Lehigh School District3-1111.21.95.8423.728.051.8
Eastern Lancaster County School District3-1210.51.85.8430.730.060.6
Selinsgrove Area School District3-1110.71.85.8331.525.657.1
Uniontown Area School District3-1110.11.85.7819.713.633.2
Bradford Area School District3-1211.42.05.7724.317.041.3
Fleetwood Area School District3-1110.41.85.7720.529.149.7
Glendale School District3-1117.03.05.6720.212.132.3
Olney Charter High School9-119.41.75.521.60.21.7
Southern Lehigh School District3-119.21.75.4625.039.364.3
Pocono Mountain School District3-116.11.15.4526.819.846.6
Wattsburg Area School District3-1112.62.35.4229.410.439.8
Upper Merion Area School District3-119.01.75.4023.337.861.1
Mars Area School District3-109.61.85.2926.343.669.9
Independence Charter School3-825.64.95.2718.574.192.6
Valley Grove School District3-1115.42.95.2327.725.753.5
Penn Cambria School District3-1111.32.25.1923.815.739.6
William Penn School District3-127.21.45.1612.64.817.4
Lampeter-Strasburg School District3-129.01.85.0932.435.668.0
Warwick School District3-117.51.55.0224.127.251.3
Garnet Valley School District3-116.91.44.9831.538.870.3
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech Charter High School10-1110.82.24.908.20.38.5
Elizabethtown Area School District3-127.21.54.7819.829.249.0
Wallingford-Swarthmore School District3-117.41.54.7727.037.364.2
Methacton School District3-126.61.44.6931.828.960.6
Keystone Oaks School District3-119.72.14.6520.218.638.8
Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School3-119.72.14.6122.623.846.3
Connellsville Area School District3-116.31.44.5921.49.430.8
Southern Columbia Area School District3-1111.02.44.5525.827.052.7
South Eastern School District3-118.71.94.5222.417.740.1
Blacklick Valley School District3-1115.03.34.5221.86.928.7
Penn-Trafford School District3-116.51.54.4730.425.756.1
Eastern York School District3-128.92.04.4619.124.944.0
Imhotep Institute Charter High School9-1113.13.04.404.80.95.6
North Penn School District3-114.21.04.3824.926.151.0
Bellwood-Antis School District3-1112.22.84.3228.826.955.8
Stroudsburg Area School District3-115.61.34.3025.114.239.3
North Allegheny School District3-124.71.14.2924.835.360.1
Oil City Area School District3-127.81.84.2317.24.822.0
West Jefferson Hills School District3-117.31.74.2020.735.356.0
Central Valley School District3-118.11.94.1823.028.751.7
Greensburg Salem School District3-117.71.94.1028.121.749.8
Mifflin County School District3-115.91.54.0824.419.343.8
Scranton School District3-124.31.13.9915.010.325.3
Old Forge School District3-1111.63.03.9019.710.630.3
Pen Argyl Area School District3-128.52.23.8930.824.955.7
Bellefonte Area School District3-117.11.83.8923.820.143.9
York Co School Of Technology9-125.71.53.8521.25.626.8
Clarion-Limestone Area School District3-1112.63.33.8341.229.470.6
Lake-Lehman School District3-118.22.13.8129.520.850.3
East Pennsboro Area School District3-117.42.03.7933.919.253.1
Kennett Consolidated School District3-125.91.63.7314.929.344.2
South Park School District3-118.22.23.6522.830.653.4
Mount Carmel Area School District3-118.72.43.6417.711.429.1
Girard School District3-118.22.33.5833.126.459.5
Coudersport Area School District3-1211.83.33.5531.420.051.4
Montgomery Area School District3-1110.63.03.5243.828.872.5
Line Mountain School District3-129.32.73.3930.121.251.3
Central Columbia School District3-117.42.23.3829.036.065.0
Punxsutawney Area School District3-117.62.33.3619.521.340.8
Carbon Career & Technical Institute9-119.62.93.3614.11.815.9
Hazleton Area School District3-123.51.13.3512.98.121.1
Burrell School District3-117.22.23.3430.029.459.4
Mt Lebanon School District3-114.01.33.1824.637.361.9
Bedford Area School District3-117.02.23.1724.415.640.0
Capital Area School For Arts Charter School9-1114.84.73.1624.619.343.9
Avonworth School District3-117.92.53.1228.642.070.6
Weatherly Area School District3-1210.43.52.9821.218.239.4
Lower Merion School District3-113.41.22.9227.644.672.3
North East School District3-116.02.12.8923.021.344.4
Hampton Township School District3-125.21.82.8330.535.866.3
Columbia Borough School District3-127.32.62.8122.88.731.5
Western Wayne School District3-115.82.12.7521.511.132.6
Richland School District3-116.72.42.7520.727.047.7
Montrose Area School District3-116.82.52.7121.211.232.4
Manheim Central School District3-114.71.82.6828.522.651.1
Titusville Area School District3-116.12.32.6821.210.231.4
Reynolds School District3-117.32.72.6823.616.540.2
Central Cambria School District3-115.92.22.6720.531.552.0
Universal Audenried Charter School9-125.21.92.664.00.44.4
Mountain View School District3-117.52.92.6218.422.040.4
Blackhawk School District3-114.71.82.6125.716.942.7
Indiana Area School District3-114.71.82.6018.117.535.6
Tulpehocken Area School District3-117.02.72.5725.723.549.3
Lehigh Valley Charter High School For The Arts9-115.82.32.5429.05.234.3
Valley View School District3-114.51.82.4417.911.129.0
North Clarion County School District3-119.03.82.3823.031.254.1
Dauphin County Technical School9-114.51.92.3514.82.917.7
Lewisburg Area School District3-125.22.22.3318.646.865.4
Conneaut School District3-124.52.02.3016.613.129.7
Iroquois School District3-126.12.72.3030.823.354.2
Austin Area School District3-1212.55.52.2923.819.042.9
Freeport Area School District3-124.82.12.2923.331.054.3
Benton Area School District3-117.53.42.2320.321.641.9
Harrisburg City School District3-123.91.72.238.34.813.1
City Chs10-116.02.72.2216.62.819.3
Sharon City School District3-114.82.12.2110.98.419.3
East Penn School District3-112.31.12.1921.615.036.6
Avon Grove Charter School3-115.22.42.1827.318.846.1
Shade-Central City School District3-118.43.92.1816.715.231.8
Blue Mountain School District3-113.71.72.1528.713.542.2
Donegal School District3-123.81.82.1223.031.454.4
California Area School District3-116.63.12.1123.018.441.4
Perseus House Charter School Of Excellence6-117.33.52.116.92.89.7
Octorara Area School District3-114.11.92.1026.616.042.6
Unionville-Chadds Ford School District3-113.11.52.1032.448.681.0
Meyersdale Area School District3-115.72.72.0817.29.326.5
Otto-Eldred School District3-127.23.42.0825.417.943.3
Fairfield Area School District3-116.03.02.0026.212.338.5
Derry Area School District3-124.62.41.9634.320.554.8
Esperanza Cyber Charter School3-1112.86.51.965.70.05.7
Tri-Valley School District3-115.52.91.8830.519.049.5
Bermudian Springs School District3-113.72.01.8520.213.633.8
Camp Hill School District3-114.82.61.8232.532.565.0
Upper Adams School District3-124.02.21.8122.023.245.2
Young Scholars Of Central Pa Charter School3-811.86.61.7830.853.884.6
Mastery Charter School - Gratz Campus7-123.01.71.787.22.79.9
Dover Area School District3-112.91.61.7623.910.434.3
Wellsboro Area School District3-124.22.41.7319.917.737.6
Middletown Area School District3-123.82.21.7223.617.841.3
Altoona Area School District3-122.11.21.6912.47.620.0
Greencastle-Antrim School District3-112.91.71.6837.123.260.3
Cranberry Area School District3-113.72.21.6722.011.733.6
Pennsylvania Virtual Charter School3-114.42.61.6619.714.133.8
Harbor Creek School District3-123.62.21.6519.621.140.7
Northwestern School District3-114.32.71.6114.932.547.4
Belmont Charter School3-104.02.51.609.81.511.3
Pennsbury School District3-111.71.11.5924.524.749.2
Leechburg Area School District3-114.62.91.5822.24.426.7
Upper Perkiomen School District3-112.51.61.5525.721.347.0
Tussey Mountain School District3-124.83.11.5524.47.331.7
Keystone Central School District3-122.61.71.5424.716.941.6
Franklin Area School District3-113.12.01.5324.78.232.9
Pequea Valley School District3-123.52.31.5126.515.241.7
Athens Area School District3-113.32.21.5019.315.134.4
Bear Creek Community Charter School3-87.65.11.4920.858.379.2
Roberto Clemente Charter School3-115.43.61.4821.39.831.2
North Schuylkill School District3-112.92.01.4616.515.231.7
Forest City Regional School District3-114.93.41.4515.216.331.5
Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School3-112.51.81.399.02.411.4
Bald Eagle Area School District3-113.02.21.3830.222.252.4
Millersburg Area School District3-124.93.61.3721.321.342.7
Northern Bedford County School District3-113.72.91.2822.67.029.6
Claysburg-Kimmel School District3-123.52.91.2324.87.632.4
Greenwood School District3-113.83.11.2231.019.550.6
Wissahickon School District3-111.71.41.2223.828.752.5
Warren County School District3-111.71.51.1722.911.234.1
Palisades School District3-122.62.31.1536.119.455.6
Hope For Hyndman Charter School3-117.46.51.1535.77.142.9
Connellsville Area Career & Technical Center11-115.14.51.134.10.04.1
York Suburban School District3-112.01.81.0729.026.455.4
Halifax Area School District3-123.33.11.0633.39.542.9
Kane Area School District3-112.72.51.0624.513.638.1
School Lane Charter School3-122.32.31.0014.712.527.2
Central York School District3-121.41.40.9926.918.445.3
Carlisle Area School District3-111.51.50.9725.027.052.1
Souderton Area School District3-121.21.30.9729.722.251.9
Boys Latin Of Philadelphia Charter School6-111.81.90.956.41.78.2
Northeastern York School District3-121.41.50.9422.222.444.6
Penn-Delco School District3-121.41.50.9330.215.545.7
Centre Learning Community Charter School5-86.36.80.9258.333.391.7
Schuylkill Valley School District3-111.72.00.8720.617.438.0
Somerset Area School District3-121.72.00.8616.719.736.4
Jim Thorpe Area School District3-111.72.00.8515.211.226.4
Shamokin Area School District3-121.51.90.8116.06.222.2
Whitehall-Coplay School District3-111.11.40.7920.512.132.6
Towanda Area School District3-111.72.40.7419.76.926.6
Deer Lakes School District3-111.52.00.7312.918.030.9
Homer-Center School District3-122.12.90.7311.415.827.2
Central Greene School District3-111.52.10.7223.813.337.1
Berlin Brothersvalley School District3-112.23.10.7124.312.636.9
Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District3-112.94.20.7134.22.436.6
Jamestown Area School District3-112.53.70.6831.019.750.7
Carbondale Area School District3-111.52.20.6813.23.717.0
Frazier School District3-111.92.90.6720.721.842.5
Mastery Charter School - Thomas Campus3-121.82.70.6714.35.319.6
Charleroi School District3-121.72.50.6613.713.126.8
Slippery Rock Area School District3-111.32.00.6622.018.540.5
Pine Grove Area School District3-111.52.20.6524.816.641.4
Riverside School District3-111.62.50.6521.018.439.5
Minersville Area School District3-111.72.80.6127.113.540.6
Mastery Charter School - Shoemaker Campus7-111.42.30.6111.15.817.0
Mid Valley School District3-111.22.10.6019.010.129.1
Blue Ridge School District3-111.62.80.5821.01.922.9
Butler Area School District3-110.71.20.5720.816.637.4
Shenandoah Valley School District3-111.52.70.5614.02.716.8
Pittston Area School District3-120.91.70.5421.314.736.0
Union City Area School District3-111.52.80.5422.910.233.0
Saint Marys Area School District3-111.01.90.5027.824.752.5
Reading School District3-110.40.90.4912.01.413.4
Mcguffey School District3-111.02.30.4314.55.119.6
Kipp Dubois Charter School9-110.82.10.408.82.211.0
Chartiers-Houston School District3-110.92.60.3418.617.936.4
Steel Valley School District3-110.92.70.347.95.913.8
Evergreen Community Charter School6-111.86.00.3047.421.068.4
Pottstown School District3-110.51.80.2925.23.328.5
Hermitage School District3-120.62.00.2916.119.735.8
Lehighton Area School District3-110.52.00.2622.018.740.7
Wyomissing Area School District3-120.83.10.2528.30.929.2
Wyoming Valley West School District3-110.41.70.2416.710.527.2
Columbia-Montour AVTS9-110.62.60.2313.92.816.7
Spring Grove Area School District3-110.31.50.2320.613.634.1
Southeastern Greene School District3-110.73.50.2014.814.829.6
Conrad Weiser Area School District3-110.41.90.2021.416.638.1
Karns City Area School District3-110.52.60.1827.613.441.0
Wilmington Area School District3-110.63.10.1825.210.936.1
Conewago Valley School District3-110.21.50.1030.225.155.4
Wilson Area School District3-110.21.90.1018.315.834.1
Midd-West School District3-110.22.00.0918.119.437.4
York City School District3-110.21.80.099.23.112.2
Forbes Road School District3-110.24.30.0529.026.355.3
West Chester Area School District3-110.01.00.0431.029.860.8
Mercer Area School District3-110.12.40.0326.47.533.8
Shenango Area School District3-110.02.60.0228.714.042.6
Greater Johnstown School District3-120.02.20.025.51.67.2
Hempfield Area School District3-120.01.30.0224.430.154.4
Western Beaver County School District3-110.13.40.0242.418.661.0
Hanover Public School District3-120.02.10.0224.312.837.0
Lenape Tech11-11-0.04.6-0.007.60.07.6
Wayne Highlands School District3-110.02.10.0026.420.046.4
Antietam School District3-11-0.02.7-0.0112.813.626.4
Waynesboro Area School District3-11-0.01.6-0.0222.412.735.1
Bristol Borough School District3-12-0.12.6-0.0222.610.433.0
Centennial School District3-11-0.01.2-0.0316.413.229.6
South Fayette Township School District3-11-0.11.7-0.0421.241.162.3
Shanksville-Stonycreek School District3-11-0.34.6-0.0624.124.148.3
Delaware Valley School District3-11-0.11.5-0.0719.113.732.8
Cambria Heights School District3-11-0.22.3-0.0816.99.426.3
Brownsville Area School District3-12-0.22.4-0.0917.511.128.6
Mastery Charter School - Pickett Campus6-11-0.22.5-0.094.31.25.5
Albert Gallatin Area School District3-11-0.21.7-0.1017.818.135.8
West Perry School District3-12-0.22.1-0.1214.321.435.7
Propel Charter School - Braddock Hills3-12-0.53.0-0.1512.12.014.1
New Foundations Charter School3-11-0.31.9-0.159.45.214.6
Mastery Charter High School7-11-0.53.2-0.169.70.09.7
Freire Charter School5-11-0.31.9-0.1718.84.223.1
Northern York County School District3-11-0.31.6-0.1723.117.440.5
Dunmore School District3-11-0.52.3-0.2114.87.021.7
South Middleton School District3-12-0.52.2-0.2331.215.446.6
North Pocono School District3-12-0.41.7-0.2425.121.846.8
Yough School District3-11-0.62.2-0.2519.29.829.1
Norwin School District3-11-0.41.5-0.2617.838.055.8
Tidioute Community Charter School3-11-1.86.4-0.275.638.944.4
Brookville Area School District3-12-0.72.4-0.2918.824.243.0
Annville-Cleona School District3-12-0.72.5-0.3030.324.855.2
Dubois Area School District3-12-0.61.7-0.3226.320.346.6
Laurel School District3-11-0.92.5-0.3425.414.239.6
Susq-Cyber Charter School9-12-2.46.8-0.345.60.05.6
Tacony Academy Charter School3-11-0.82.2-0.356.42.99.4
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School3-11-1.33.5-0.366.10.06.1
Central Fulton School District3-11-1.13.0-0.3726.99.636.5
Mount Union Area School District3-11-0.82.1-0.3814.15.419.5
Penns Manor Area School District3-11-1.43.5-0.3822.410.532.9
Jersey Shore Area School District3-12-0.81.8-0.4136.813.650.4
Bentworth School District3-11-1.02.5-0.418.610.118.7
Pan American Academy Charter School3-8-3.26.9-0.4618.20.018.2
Center For Student Learning Charter School At Pennsbury6-11-2.95.9-0.484.00.04.0
Fort Cherry School District3-11-1.62.8-0.5622.111.533.6
Tech Freire Charter School9-11-1.11.9-0.565.40.05.4
Cameron County School District3-11-2.23.7-0.5728.65.433.9
Johnsonburg Area School District3-11-2.54.3-0.5820.923.344.2
Purchase Line School District3-11-1.93.2-0.6015.310.625.9
Wilkes-Barre Area School District3-11-0.81.3-0.6011.26.017.2
Big Spring School District3-11-1.11.8-0.6028.014.942.9
Springfield Township School District3-12-1.32.1-0.6225.735.661.4
Troy Area School District3-11-1.72.5-0.6624.016.940.9
Clarion Area School District3-11-2.43.5-0.6827.015.942.9
Oley Valley School District3-12-1.62.3-0.6915.716.532.2
Rochester Area School District3-11-2.23.2-0.697.61.38.9
Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School7-11-1.62.3-0.7122.617.339.9
Ferndale Area School District3-11-2.73.7-0.7230.87.738.5
Belle Vernon Area School District3-11-1.62.2-0.7317.213.630.8
Gettysburg Area School District3-11-1.41.8-0.7436.832.869.6
Dallas School District3-10-1.52.0-0.7432.125.657.7
Commodore Perry School District3-11-2.93.8-0.767.05.312.3
Sullivan County School District3-11-2.83.5-0.8029.519.749.2
Bucks County Technical High School9-12-1.51.8-0.8215.32.918.2
Sharpsville Area School District3-11-2.12.4-0.8517.517.034.5
Turkeyfoot Valley Area School District3-12-3.74.1-0.9117.67.825.5
Environmental Charter School At Frick Park3-8-3.03.3-0.9123.934.358.2
Blairsville-Saltsburg School District3-11-2.02.2-0.9222.912.235.0
Plum Borough School District3-11-1.51.7-0.9325.228.553.8
Bloomsburg Area School District3-11-2.42.6-0.9313.325.939.3
Union Area School District3-11-3.33.4-0.9618.313.431.7
East Allegheny School District3-11-2.93.0-0.9918.413.331.6
Interboro School District3-11-1.71.6-1.0521.19.630.6
Lower Dauphin School District3-11-1.81.7-1.0824.123.047.1
Jenkintown School District3-11-4.03.6-1.0935.730.466.1
Greater Latrobe School District3-11-1.71.6-1.0926.325.852.1
Sto-Rox School District3-11-3.33.0-1.103.70.03.7
Brockway Area School District3-11-3.22.8-1.1216.522.038.5
Smethport Area School District3-11-3.63.1-1.1311.35.616.9
Canon-Mcmillan School District3-12-1.61.4-1.1325.224.850.0
Southern Fulton School District3-11-3.42.9-1.1619.98.027.8
21st Century Cyber Charter School6-11-2.92.5-1.1612.19.021.1
Salisbury-Elk Lick School District3-11-5.74.8-1.1930.03.333.3
Shaler Area School District3-11-1.71.4-1.2218.88.727.5
Jeannette City School District3-12-3.32.7-1.2310.27.417.7
Arts Academy CS5-8-5.94.7-1.2355.224.179.3
Highlands School District3-11-2.21.7-1.2414.84.419.2
Hanover Area School District3-11-2.92.3-1.2723.58.031.5
Upper Dublin School District3-11-2.01.6-1.2828.334.462.7
Windber Area School District3-11-3.62.8-1.2921.417.638.9
Galeton Area School District3-11-6.24.8-1.3012.18.620.7
Aliquippa School District3-11-4.23.2-1.344.90.04.9
Salisbury Township School District3-11-2.92.1-1.3520.65.225.8
Riverside Beaver County School District3-11-3.12.3-1.3515.922.738.6
Farrell Area School District3-11-4.53.3-1.3612.80.012.8
Avella Area School District3-11-4.83.4-1.3820.08.228.2
Rockwood Area School District3-12-4.02.8-1.4129.09.938.9
Oswayo Valley School District3-11-6.14.3-1.4317.522.540.0
Sayre Area School District3-11-4.43.0-1.4715.19.224.4
Newport School District3-11-3.92.6-1.4718.69.928.6
United School District3-11-3.92.6-1.5014.210.224.4
Monroe Career & Tech Inst9-9-6.64.4-1.5029.34.934.2
Hill House Passport Academy Charter School9-12-9.16.0-1.510.00.00.0
Pleasant Valley School District3-11-2.61.6-1.5828.015.443.3
South Butler County School District3-11-3.72.3-1.5938.417.055.4
Collegium Charter School3-11-2.81.7-1.5924.85.230.0
Berwick Area School District3-11-3.22.0-1.6228.912.641.5
South Side Area School District3-11-4.42.7-1.6316.78.325.0
Bethlehem-Center School District3-12-4.82.9-1.6619.61.821.4
Hollidaysburg Area School District3-11-2.61.6-1.6822.116.738.8
West York Area School District3-11-3.21.9-1.6824.919.444.3
Upper Dauphin Area School District3-11-4.92.8-1.7222.214.837.0
Clairton City School District3-11-5.33.1-1.724.90.65.5
Montour School District3-12-3.21.8-1.7330.835.866.7
Milton Area School District3-11-3.92.2-1.7727.014.241.2
Warrior Run School District3-11-4.92.8-1.7732.122.955.0
Northampton Area School District3-12-2.11.2-1.7726.311.337.6
People For People Charter School3-12-6.93.9-1.796.40.06.4
Forest Hills School District3-11-3.92.2-1.7926.714.741.4
Washington School District3-12-4.82.7-1.8120.17.327.4
Everett Area School District3-11-4.22.3-1.8217.26.223.4
Abington School District3-11-2.11.1-1.8224.826.251.0
Crestwood School District3-11-3.21.8-1.8421.324.646.0
New Brighton Area School District3-11-4.22.3-1.8513.43.516.9
Propel Charter School-Montour3-11-6.23.3-1.8817.48.726.1
Wyalusing Area School District3-11-5.12.7-1.8817.29.726.9
Schuylkill Haven Area School District3-11-4.42.3-1.8912.94.417.3
Hopewell Area School District3-11-3.82.0-1.9022.15.627.7
Allegheny Valley School District3-11-6.63.4-1.9321.86.428.2
Perkiomen Valley School District3-11-2.71.4-1.9536.421.958.2
Williams Valley School District3-11-5.82.9-1.9715.33.618.9
Muncy School District3-11-6.43.2-1.9730.817.047.9
I-Lead Charter School9-12-8.04.0-1.983.03.06.0
Beaver Area School District3-12-4.12.1-1.9831.019.450.4
Laurel Highlands School District3-11-3.31.7-1.9913.87.120.9
Mechanicsburg Area School District3-12-3.51.7-2.0031.326.057.3
Northern Lebanon School District3-11-3.81.9-2.0412.73.716.4
Nazareth Area School District3-11-2.71.3-2.0424.621.846.4
Northwest Area School District3-12-5.42.6-2.0511.35.416.8
Universal Creighton Charter School3-8-11.05.3-2.0830.430.460.9
Downingtown Area School District3-12-1.90.9-2.0827.921.249.1
Cornell School District3-11-7.53.6-2.0911.52.113.5
Lincoln Leadership Academy Charter School3-12-5.52.6-2.1213.70.714.4
Central Pa Digital Learning Foundation Charter School3-12-12.25.7-2.142.50.02.5
Southern Huntingdon County School District3-11-6.02.8-2.146.00.56.5
Port Allegany School District3-11-6.93.2-2.1523.218.842.0
Penns Valley Area School District3-11-4.21.9-2.1628.513.141.6
Lakeview School District3-11-6.12.8-2.1632.015.047.0
Tamaqua Area School District3-12-5.12.3-2.1717.217.234.5
South Williamsport Area School District3-11-5.52.5-2.2216.310.226.5
Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School3-11-3.71.6-2.2320.515.035.5
Susquehanna Township School District3-12-4.21.9-2.2416.37.623.9
Lackawanna Trail School District3-12-6.72.9-2.2819.327.346.6
Redbank Valley School District3-12-6.12.6-2.3222.54.426.8
Carmichaels Area School District3-11-5.52.3-2.3310.41.812.2
Clearfield Area School District3-11-5.02.1-2.3421.013.334.3
Westmont Hilltop School District3-11-5.72.4-2.3425.319.444.7
Quakertown Community School District3-11-3.01.3-2.3826.219.045.2
Boyertown Area School District3-11-2.71.1-2.3925.127.152.1
Central Dauphin School District3-11-2.81.2-2.3922.414.236.7
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School3-11-8.63.5-2.4210.20.010.2
Millville Area School District3-10-8.33.4-2.4227.82.830.6
Mahanoy Area School District3-12-7.93.2-2.4416.02.718.7
Manchester Academic Charter School3-8-15.06.1-2.446.20.06.2
Fannett-Metal School District3-11-8.93.6-2.449.15.214.3
Montoursville Area School District3-11-4.92.0-2.4627.128.855.8
Aspira Bilingual Cyber Charter School3-12-9.13.7-2.470.00.00.0
Portage Area School District3-11-6.82.7-2.5016.110.726.8
Easton Area School District3-12-2.51.0-2.5418.56.625.1
New Day Charter School7-11-8.93.5-2.556.30.97.2
Steelton-Highspire School District3-11-7.12.8-2.562.80.02.8
Propel Charter School-Mckeesport3-8-12.44.7-2.619.49.418.8
Williamsburg Community School District3-11-9.43.6-2.6118.64.322.9
Renaissance Academy Charter School3-11-7.72.9-2.6529.217.947.2
North Star School District3-11-6.72.5-2.6813.47.821.2
Pottsville Area School District3-11-4.51.7-2.7013.24.117.2
Elk Lake School District3-11-6.82.5-2.7031.89.140.9
Northern Tioga School District3-12-5.42.0-2.7212.66.318.9
Keystone Education Center Charter School6-11-12.24.4-2.743.60.03.6
Saint Clair Area School District3-8-13.95.0-2.7547.813.060.9
Corry Area School District3-11-5.82.1-2.7923.99.933.8
Lower Moreland Township School District3-12-5.31.8-2.8822.119.441.5
Pennsylvania Distance Learning Charter School3-11-12.54.2-2.959.32.311.6
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School3-11-6.92.3-3.0316.15.421.5
Lakeland School District3-11-7.12.3-3.0419.27.626.8
Moon Area School District3-11-4.91.6-3.0522.718.641.2
Keystone School District3-11-8.52.8-3.0528.85.434.2
Ringgold School District3-12-5.51.8-3.0617.97.225.1
Urban Pathways 6-12 Charter School6-11-10.83.4-3.135.00.05.0
Brentwood Borough School District3-11-7.72.4-3.1621.711.833.6
Red Lion Area School District3-11-4.71.5-3.1630.620.751.3
Moshannon Valley School District3-11-9.22.9-3.2122.06.528.5
Greenville Area School District3-11-8.22.5-3.2519.09.328.2
Jefferson County-Dubois AVTS9-12-9.73.0-3.269.20.09.2
Armstrong School District3-11-4.81.5-3.2622.012.234.3
Conemaugh Valley School District3-11-10.83.3-3.2719.48.728.2
Philadelphia Academy Charter School3-12-7.92.4-3.3021.59.430.9
Jefferson-Morgan School District3-11-12.13.6-3.326.118.224.2
Crawford Central School District3-11-6.21.8-3.3414.212.026.2
Mohawk Area School District3-11-8.32.5-3.3413.818.532.3
Lawrence County CTC9-11-10.73.2-3.362.70.02.7
Burgettstown Area School District3-11-9.22.7-3.3632.63.135.7
New Kensington-Arnold School District3-11-7.62.2-3.4918.25.724.0
Propel Charter School-Homestead3-11-12.03.4-3.5012.91.414.3
Huntingdon Area School District3-11-7.02.0-3.5714.32.717.0
Forest Area School District3-11-15.24.3-3.579.80.09.8
Pottsgrove School District3-11-6.01.7-3.5819.211.730.9
Gateway School District3-12-5.41.5-3.6022.215.237.3
Ridgway Area School District3-11-12.23.4-3.6129.322.752.0
York Academy Regional Charter School3-9-12.43.4-3.6320.68.829.4
Baldwin-Whitehall School District3-11-5.51.5-3.6519.116.435.5
West Greene School District3-11-11.63.1-3.7410.50.010.5
East Lycoming School District3-11-8.72.3-3.7830.511.842.2
West Branch Area School District3-11-10.32.7-3.8318.63.922.6
Chester-Upland School District3-12-7.01.8-3.875.80.76.6
Carlynton School District3-11-9.22.4-3.8818.89.728.5
Tuscarora School District3-11-7.72.0-3.9024.110.734.8
Penncrest School District3-12-6.41.6-3.9020.84.124.9
Southern Tioga School District3-12-8.62.2-3.9014.713.227.9
Westinghouse Arts Academy Charter School9-12-17.14.4-3.9110.20.010.2
Harmony Area School District3-11-19.95.1-3.9417.93.621.4
Union School District3-11-15.23.8-3.9615.56.922.4
Muhlenberg School District3-12-5.11.3-4.0012.14.016.2
Monessen City School District3-11-13.73.3-4.0810.42.613.0
Solanco School District3-11-7.11.7-4.0927.817.044.8
Shikellamy School District3-11-7.51.8-4.1018.89.928.7
Catasauqua Area School District3-11-9.12.2-4.1318.17.325.4
Susquenita School District3-12-9.82.4-4.1525.611.937.5
Achievement House Charter School7-11-13.83.3-4.192.23.35.4
La Academia Partnership Charter School6-12-20.44.8-4.260.00.00.0
Eastern University Academy Charter School7-11-10.62.5-4.270.60.00.6
Wyoming Area School District3-11-8.42.0-4.2924.011.435.4
North Hills School District3-11-7.31.7-4.2926.024.150.1
Trinity Area School District3-11-6.51.5-4.3125.18.633.6
Bensalem Township School District3-11-6.41.5-4.3122.714.036.8
Erie City School District3-12-5.11.2-4.3616.19.025.1
Freedom Area School District3-11-10.82.5-4.3712.915.328.2
Chichester School District3-11-7.51.7-4.3816.25.121.3
Maritime Academy Charter School3-11-13.93.2-4.385.80.05.8
Morrisville Borough School District3-12-14.63.3-4.4616.38.124.4
Ellwood City Area School District3-11-10.42.3-4.4922.69.732.3
Riverview School District3-12-14.83.3-4.5234.814.549.3
Philipsburg-Osceola Area School District3-11-10.42.3-4.5430.910.341.2
Conemaugh Township Area School District3-11-12.22.7-4.5524.814.739.5
Lebanon School District3-12-6.01.3-4.635.20.86.0
West Middlesex Area School District3-12-14.73.2-4.6519.210.129.3
Southeast Delco School District3-12-6.41.4-4.6811.92.414.3
Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School3-12-4.81.0-4.7014.85.520.4
Daniel Boone Area School District3-12-7.41.6-4.7021.113.834.9
Moniteau School District3-11-13.02.7-4.8524.212.937.1
Chester CS For The Arts3-12-16.73.4-4.902.11.13.2
Northgate School District3-11-13.82.8-4.9311.73.014.7
Math, Civics, And Sciences Charter School3-11-11.32.3-4.964.61.96.5
Big Beaver Falls Area School District3-11-10.92.2-4.966.52.69.1
Executive Education Academy Charter School3-11-11.72.3-5.0210.23.413.6
Brandywine Heights Area School District3-12-11.52.3-5.0518.213.631.8
Northern Potter School District3-11-23.84.6-5.188.30.08.3
Penn Hills School District3-11-9.21.7-5.3312.82.315.1
Oxford Area School District3-12-9.01.7-5.3522.215.938.1
Greater Nanticoke Area School District3-11-9.91.8-5.3715.54.319.7
East Stroudsburg Area School District3-12-6.21.2-5.3817.98.025.9
Southmoreland School District3-11-11.62.1-5.4224.015.939.9
Agora Cyber Charter School3-12-6.91.3-5.464.81.05.8
Ambridge Area School District3-11-9.71.7-5.6114.46.821.2
Owen J Roberts School District3-11-7.91.4-5.6131.632.864.3
Southern York County School District3-12-8.91.6-5.6425.910.636.6
Elizabeth Forward School District3-11-12.02.1-5.6416.68.124.7
Parkland School District3-11-5.81.0-5.7527.823.150.9
Hatboro-Horsham School District3-12-9.11.6-5.7726.331.657.8
The New Academy Charter School8-11-30.75.3-5.780.00.00.0
Panther Valley School District3-12-16.72.9-5.8118.18.526.6
Ligonier Valley School District3-11-13.72.3-5.8527.87.435.2
Neshannock Township School District3-11-14.82.5-5.8523.08.431.5
Juniata Valley School District3-11-19.23.2-5.9516.79.025.6
West Side CTC9-11-17.93.0-5.995.31.26.4
Hamburg Area School District3-11-12.52.1-6.0419.54.824.3
Apollo-Ridge School District3-11-12.62.1-6.1321.66.728.2
Preparatory Charter School Of Mathematics, Science, Tech, And Careers9-11-11.31.8-6.154.60.75.3
West Shore School District3-11-8.11.3-6.1923.020.743.6
Bethel Park School District3-12-9.01.5-6.2124.325.249.6
Juniata County School District3-11-9.61.5-6.2713.84.318.1
Canton Area School District3-12-19.13.0-6.2823.13.826.9
Charter High School For Architecture And Design9-12-14.72.3-6.346.90.06.9
Phoenixville Area School District3-11-10.31.6-6.3628.812.241.0
Cumberland Valley School District3-11-7.91.2-6.3923.433.056.4
Marion Center Area School District3-11-12.62.0-6.4217.67.625.2
Rose Tree Media School District3-11-11.01.7-6.5034.926.761.6
Northeast Bradford School District3-12-20.23.0-6.6820.05.925.9
Norristown Area School District3-11-8.71.3-6.7620.67.628.3
South Allegheny School District3-11-13.82.0-6.907.31.28.5
Woodland Hills School District3-11-12.91.9-6.9012.01.813.8
Kiski Area School District3-11-9.41.4-6.9218.010.028.0
Lancaster School District3-12-8.01.2-6.969.54.614.1
Wilson School District3-12-8.71.2-7.0720.712.232.9
Innovative Arts Academy Charter School6-11-19.82.8-7.091.80.01.8
New Castle Area School District3-11-12.61.8-7.1512.54.216.6
Insight Pa Cyber Charter School3-11-19.62.7-7.174.00.94.9
Coatesville Area School District3-12-8.51.2-7.259.66.916.5
Bristol Township School District3-12-10.21.4-7.4114.44.619.0
Mount Pleasant Area School District3-11-14.21.9-7.6211.02.413.4
Curwensville Area School District3-11-21.32.7-7.7613.012.325.4
Pennridge School District3-11-9.31.1-8.1725.314.139.4
Chartiers Valley School District3-11-14.41.7-8.7018.47.826.2
Quaker Valley School District3-11-19.12.1-9.0629.013.442.4
West Mifflin Area School District3-11-16.81.8-9.1317.24.922.1
Cheltenham Township School District3-11-14.11.5-9.3616.811.027.9
Seneca Valley School District3-12-11.71.2-9.7028.622.350.9
Mckeesport Area School District3-12-18.31.8-10.169.43.813.2
Mifflinburg Area School District3-11-22.32.2-10.226.112.218.3
Reach Cyber CS3-12-18.91.8-10.577.61.08.6
Bethlehem Area School District3-12-10.51.0-10.9218.410.829.2
Pittsburgh School District3-12-9.40.8-11.839.64.914.5
Governor Mifflin School District3-12-19.31.6-12.3525.314.840.2
Allentown City School District3-12-11.91.0-12.476.61.07.6
Commonwealth Connections Academy Charter School3-12-16.91.2-14.208.41.49.8
Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School3-11-32.62.1-15.539.61.010.6
Philadelphia City School District3-12-8.90.5-17.6110.17.617.7
 Significant evidence that the district exceeded the growth standard
 Moderate evidence that the district exceeded the growth standard
 Evidence that the district met the growth standard
 Moderate evidence that the district did not meet the growth standard
 Significant evidence that the district did not meet the growth standard

Note: PVAAS growth results should be used together with achievement results to get a more complete view of an LEA/district and to ensure the amount of growth is resulting in reaching achievement goals of the LEA/district.