LogoPVAAS
Contact UsSign In

Report School Search, Year 2021

Reference School

Scott Middle School in Coatesville Area School District (Chester, IU 24)

School Information
Min State Tested Grade6Max State Tested Grade6
% Tested Economically Disadvantaged54% Tested English Learner11
% Tested IEP30% Graduation RateN/A

Comparison Schools

For Pennsylvania System of School Assessment (PSSA) Math

All schools in Pennsylvania with at least one tested grade in common with the reference school

Search for Comparison Schools

...within...
...and with...betweenand

The search returned 960 schools

Average Growth Index (AGI) = 0: On average, the students met the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) > 0: On average, the students exceeded the growth standard. The farther the AGI is above 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students in this school exceeded the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) < 0: On average, the students did not meet the growth standard. The farther the AGI is below 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students did not meet the growth standard.

Achievement results and growth results must be used together to get a complete picture of student learning.

View color legend

SchoolDistrictsorted ascendingTested GradesGrowth MeasureStd ErrAverage Growth IndexGrade 6Across Grades
% Prof% Adv% Total% Prof% Adv% Total
Scott Middle SchoolCoatesville Area School District6-6-3.70.8-4.928.60.08.68.60.08.6
Executive Education Academy Charter SchoolExecutive Education Academy Charter School3-10-2.51.7-1.489.11.710.9
MaST Community Charter School IIMaST Community Charter School II3-10-8.40.7-12.337.21.08.212.63.215.8
Belmont Charter SchoolBelmont Charter School3-10-0.80.8-0.984.00.04.02.80.63.4
Maritime Academy Charter SchoolMaritime Academy Charter School3-10-3.70.6-5.881.23.64.84.62.16.7
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter SchoolMariana Bracetti Academy Charter School3-10-3.10.9-3.582.20.02.24.40.04.4
Mastery Charter School - Thomas CampusMastery Charter School - Thomas Campus3-101.50.91.707.12.49.58.60.89.4
Propel Charter School-MontourPropel Charter School-Montour3-10-2.80.7-3.844.60.04.64.81.66.4
MaST Community Charter SchoolMaST Community Charter School3-10-8.70.6-15.1620.03.823.823.13.626.7
Commonwealth Charter Academy Charter SchoolCommonwealth Charter Academy Charter School3-10-2.60.8-3.0726.04.030.023.95.729.6
Cougar AcademyHarrisburg City School District3-103.81.23.230.00.00.02.20.02.2
Collegium Charter SchoolCollegium Charter School3-10-1.00.4-2.2010.61.111.614.43.417.8
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Charter School-Homestead3-11-2.71.0-2.780.05.45.42.71.44.1
Sugar Valley Rural Charter SchoolSugar Valley Rural Charter School3-11-0.51.0-0.558.30.08.316.02.818.9
Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary SchoolTurkeyfoot Valley Area School District3-11-4.71.8-2.6214.30.014.319.72.822.5
Galeton Area SchoolGaleton Area School District3-112.71.32.1323.84.828.619.47.026.4
School Lane Charter SchoolSchool Lane Charter School3-11-4.80.7-6.6811.91.713.621.06.527.5
Pennsylvania Virtual Charter SchoolPennsylvania Virtual Charter School3-113.50.65.4717.63.320.918.45.223.5
Avon Grove Charter SchoolAvon Grove Charter School3-111.80.63.3429.911.741.624.310.234.6
Pennsylvania Leadership Charter SchoolPennsylvania Leadership Charter School3-11-1.40.5-2.9324.96.431.223.912.436.4
Renaissance Academy Charter SchoolRenaissance Academy Charter School3-11-5.70.7-8.2919.24.123.318.75.724.4
Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter SchoolLehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School3-11-3.00.5-5.6716.43.119.517.44.421.8
New Foundations Charter SchoolNew Foundations Charter School3-11-1.50.7-2.106.40.06.417.12.920.0
Philadelphia Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia Academy Charter School3-11-2.50.7-3.5525.07.932.924.39.834.2
Mastery Charter School - Hardy WilliamsMastery Charter School - Hardy Williams3-11-0.11.2-0.0511.42.914.36.90.67.5
Gillingham Charter SchoolGillingham Charter School3-11-5.92.0-3.000.00.00.04.41.45.8
Esperanza Cyber Charter SchoolEsperanza Cyber Charter School3-110.41.30.310.00.00.01.60.01.6
Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter SchoolCommunity Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School3-11-5.70.9-6.090.00.00.02.41.03.5
Hope For Hyndman Charter SchoolHope For Hyndman Charter School3-114.11.82.316.20.06.29.91.211.1
Propel Charter School-Braddock HillsPropel Charter School - Braddock Hills3-11-2.40.8-3.181.70.01.71.90.62.5
Aspira Bilingual Cyber Charter SchoolAspira Bilingual Cyber Charter School3-114.21.52.840.00.00.01.60.01.6
York Academy Regional Charter SchoolYork Academy Regional Charter School3-11-4.40.8-5.5813.66.820.318.49.527.9
Tidioute Community Charter SchoolTidioute Community Charter School3-11-0.31.4-0.1927.80.027.816.01.617.6
Agora Cyber Charter SchoolAgora Cyber Charter School3-11-0.30.6-0.467.80.78.59.72.412.1
Tacony Academy Charter SchoolTacony Academy Charter School3-11-3.30.8-4.262.90.02.95.01.06.0
Reach Cyber Charter SchoolReach Cyber Charter School3-11-2.40.9-2.719.10.09.121.34.726.0
Insight PA Cyber Charter SchoolInsight PA Cyber Charter School3-11-6.71.5-4.370.00.00.09.03.712.7
Pennsylvania Cyber Charter SchoolPennsylvania Cyber Charter School3-111.90.53.9310.83.414.212.64.417.1
People For People Charter SchoolPeople For People Charter School3-12-1.11.0-1.120.00.00.01.30.01.3
Lincoln Leadership Academy Charter SchoolLincoln Leadership Academy Charter School3-12-1.20.9-1.382.00.02.03.80.74.4
Chester Charter Scholars Academy Charter SchoolChester Charter Scholars Academy Charter School3-12-3.30.8-3.922.10.02.11.80.42.2
Roberto Clemente Charter SchoolRoberto Clemente Charter School3-12-4.00.9-4.420.00.00.03.00.03.0
Pennsylvania Distance Learning Charter SchoolPennsylvania Distance Learning Charter School3-12-1.70.7-2.551.30.01.35.40.45.8
Keystone Education Center Charter SchoolKeystone Education Center Charter School3-12-4.83.2-1.500.00.00.0
Avon Grove Intermediate SchoolAvon Grove School District3-63.30.56.7130.519.349.830.318.648.9
North Coventry Elementary SchoolOwen J Roberts School District3-6-4.21.1-3.9716.74.621.227.122.049.0
French Creek Elementary SchoolOwen J Roberts School District3-60.51.10.4638.717.756.438.216.554.8
East Vincent Elementary SchoolOwen J Roberts School District3-6-2.91.0-2.8925.414.339.734.518.052.6
East Coventry Elementary SchoolOwen J Roberts School District3-60.31.00.3527.820.848.634.216.751.0
West Vincent Elementary SchoolOwen J Roberts School District3-62.31.02.2938.628.667.139.827.667.4
Wrightstown Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.71.1-3.2630.811.542.336.819.356.0
Bucks County Montessori Charter SchoolBucks County Montessori Charter School3-69.51.85.1542.928.671.433.029.862.8
Bridge Valley Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-63.80.94.3237.615.853.535.324.459.7
Goodnoe Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.90.8-4.9635.819.255.033.629.463.0
Richboro Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-60.81.10.7234.65.440.038.37.946.3
Churchville Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-60.11.00.1429.910.340.231.414.245.6
Sol Feinstone Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-4.90.8-6.0037.912.650.539.124.563.6
Cold Spring Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-67.91.17.5033.311.144.437.921.058.9
Jamison Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-66.51.06.5840.821.061.835.727.463.1
Groveland Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.00.82.5137.98.946.833.015.048.0
Mill Creek Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.00.80.0428.717.646.336.419.155.6
Hillcrest Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-61.01.10.9639.015.254.233.826.059.8
Newtown Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.70.9-4.2135.219.354.633.923.657.5
Maureen M Welch Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-62.51.02.6735.114.349.433.415.549.0
Holland Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-61.21.11.1532.716.449.132.321.353.5
Rolling Hills Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-0.61.1-0.5019.610.730.430.015.045.0
Kulp Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-61.91.01.8820.96.026.925.612.237.8
York Avenue Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-6-1.01.5-0.679.428.137.525.020.745.7
Oak Park Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-6-0.81.1-0.729.35.614.826.312.739.0
Knapp Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-64.21.13.7928.66.434.930.18.838.9
North Wales Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-60.21.30.1415.02.517.530.015.645.6
Inglewood Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-62.81.22.4732.17.139.329.515.545.0
Montgomery Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-65.00.95.6526.419.546.033.724.558.2
Gwyn-Nor Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-63.51.13.1828.86.835.630.214.544.7
Hatfield Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-65.81.15.2226.57.433.827.411.138.5
General Nash Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-63.41.13.1031.89.541.336.317.553.8
Gwynedd Square Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-65.61.15.2138.336.775.037.324.661.9
Bridle Path Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-64.51.04.6532.114.846.936.314.350.6
Walton Farm Elementary SchoolNorth Penn School District3-63.51.03.6127.426.253.631.318.750.0
Rydal East SchoolAbington School District3-6-1.21.0-1.1634.88.743.536.917.954.8
Highland SchoolAbington School District3-60.91.20.8034.020.854.728.117.145.2
Overlook SchoolAbington School District3-62.51.22.1729.417.647.127.213.040.2
Roslyn SchoolAbington School District3-60.81.10.7417.910.728.625.912.538.4
Willow Hill SchoolAbington School District3-6-0.81.4-0.5823.55.929.429.27.436.6
Mckinley SchoolAbington School District3-6-2.11.0-2.1736.99.246.228.411.239.5
Copper Beech SchoolAbington School District3-6-1.20.8-1.5432.56.539.029.110.539.6
Jenkintown Elementary SchoolJenkintown School District3-6-2.81.3-2.2218.98.127.033.720.253.9
Valley Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-62.30.92.4715.41.316.713.43.817.2
Russell C Struble Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-3.11.2-2.6431.26.637.718.66.425.0
Warren Snyder-John Girotti Elementary SchoolBristol Borough School District3-6-0.60.9-0.6417.87.825.618.65.624.2
Cornwells Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-2.01.2-1.6910.30.010.316.42.819.2
Samuel K Faust Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-2.41.0-2.349.10.09.18.60.49.0
Benjamin Rush Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-61.41.21.095.47.112.55.33.79.0
Belmont Hills Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-4.11.1-3.736.40.06.418.15.223.3
Barclay Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.11.00.0720.96.026.929.410.539.9
Doyle Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-0.31.1-0.3032.610.242.934.817.051.7
Pine Run Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-2.71.2-2.3216.712.529.231.422.353.6
Buckingham Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-0.11.1-0.1329.416.245.638.819.157.9
Kutz Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.61.02.5335.724.360.038.025.163.1
Gayman Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-65.61.15.0846.416.162.544.019.663.6
Linden Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-63.21.32.4722.736.459.138.628.567.0
Butler Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.20.92.5935.427.162.535.520.856.3
Titus Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.20.92.4325.621.146.731.419.450.8
Warwick Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.61.00.5632.312.344.639.118.057.1
Slatington Elementary SchoolNorthern Lehigh School District3-6-1.90.9-2.1313.80.013.821.15.326.4
Towamensing Elementary SchoolPalmerton Area School District3-67.01.64.5224.321.646.023.316.539.8
S S Palmer Elementary SchoolPalmerton Area School District3-67.51.07.1834.81.436.230.84.735.6
Lackawanna Trail Elementary CenterLackawanna Trail School District3-62.41.12.2734.310.444.831.413.144.4
Susquehanna Community Elementary SchoolSusquehanna Community School District3-6-3.01.1-2.6915.51.717.224.86.331.1
Tobyhanna Elementary CenterPocono Mountain School District3-6-4.72.0-2.366.70.06.730.49.840.2
Clear Run Intermediate SchoolPocono Mountain School District3-6-1.41.1-1.2811.53.314.814.85.119.9
Riverside Elementary School EastRiverside School District3-65.20.86.2613.17.120.220.87.127.9
Elk Lake Elementary SchoolElk Lake School District3-67.50.98.4235.812.648.427.78.936.6
Forest City Regional Elementary SchoolForest City Regional School District3-6-4.91.2-4.0214.32.016.320.310.731.0
Choconut Valley Elementary SchoolMontrose Area School District3-63.61.52.4630.22.332.633.39.542.9
Lathrop Street Elementary SchoolMontrose Area School District3-64.61.33.6524.56.130.621.59.130.6
Mountain View Elementary SchoolMountain View School District3-66.81.15.9816.32.018.418.82.221.1
Carbondale Elementary SchoolCarbondale Area School District3-6-3.60.9-3.974.30.04.39.10.39.4
Dunmore Elementary CenterDunmore School District3-6-0.40.9-0.4320.92.223.123.38.131.4
Lakeland Elementary School - Scott CampusLakeland School District3-6-2.21.2-1.8328.610.739.329.49.839.2
Lakeland Elementary School - Mayfield CampusLakeland School District3-61.71.41.2021.00.021.025.63.028.6
Old Forge Elementary SchoolOld Forge School District3-6-2.71.1-2.4811.30.011.314.43.117.5
Tunkhannock Area Intermediate SchoolTunkhannock Area School District3-63.10.74.3922.72.325.020.46.226.6
Ward L Myers Elementary SchoolMuncy School District3-64.31.04.3132.514.346.834.814.549.3
Sullivan Co Elementary School (8180)Sullivan County School District3-6-1.51.3-1.1630.04.034.024.95.530.4
Westfield Area Elementary SchoolNorthern Tioga School District3-64.01.23.3924.44.929.324.25.930.1
Russell B Walter Elementary SchoolNorthern Tioga School District3-65.61.15.0932.34.837.131.211.742.9
Clark Wood Elementary SchoolNorthern Tioga School District3-610.91.47.6142.12.644.730.66.436.9
Blossburg Elementary SchoolSouthern Tioga School District3-6-5.81.8-3.220.00.00.016.04.720.8
Warren L Miller Elementary SchoolSouthern Tioga School District3-61.71.11.4825.83.028.825.45.430.8
Liberty Elementary SchoolSouthern Tioga School District3-6-1.51.8-0.8411.10.011.124.44.629.1
Rice Elementary SchoolCrestwood School District3-6-4.30.8-5.1423.17.730.826.07.733.7
Fairview Elementary SchoolCrestwood School District3-6-0.51.1-0.4227.08.135.124.010.134.1
Dodson Elementary SchoolWilkes-Barre Area School District3-6-0.41.7-0.210.00.00.03.02.05.0
Daniel J Flood Elementary SchoolWilkes-Barre Area School District3-60.91.50.606.40.06.414.40.014.4
Heights/Murray Elementary SchoolWilkes-Barre Area School District3-60.51.30.422.60.02.68.60.69.1
Dr David W Kistler Elementary SchoolWilkes-Barre Area School District3-6-4.31.3-3.1612.50.012.58.82.611.4
Solomon/Plains Elementary SchoolWilkes-Barre Area School District3-6-1.21.1-1.0819.713.633.319.29.228.3
Ross Elementary SchoolLake-Lehman School District3-66.01.63.7913.60.013.627.84.632.4
Lehman-Jackson Elementary SchoolLake-Lehman School District3-62.31.21.8725.59.835.332.49.942.3
Lake-Noxen Elementary SchoolLake-Lehman School District3-62.01.51.3318.86.225.029.66.736.3
Northwest Area Intermediate SchoolNorthwest Area School District3-60.11.10.0919.33.522.817.01.818.8
Roy A. Hunt Elementary SchoolNew Kensington-Arnold School District3-61.60.81.9212.95.918.814.83.518.3
Frankstown Elementary SchoolHollidaysburg Area School District3-66.50.87.6931.47.038.432.415.647.9
Charles W Longer Elementary SchoolHollidaysburg Area School District3-62.51.12.4019.78.227.930.510.641.2
Foot Of Ten Elementary SchoolHollidaysburg Area School District3-67.31.07.6026.222.548.828.013.241.2
Williamsburg Community Elementary SchoolWilliamsburg Community School District3-65.01.43.4634.38.642.925.611.637.2
Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary SchoolClaysburg-Kimmel School District3-61.31.11.1830.62.032.629.17.937.0
Blacklick Valley Elementary CenterBlacklick Valley School District3-610.21.56.8834.210.544.726.813.740.5
Conemaugh Valley Elementary SchoolConemaugh Valley School District3-6-5.81.1-5.0222.04.026.023.27.230.4
Ferndale Elementary SchoolFerndale Area School District3-6-1.81.3-1.4119.57.326.821.68.830.4
Forest Hills Elementary SchoolForest Hills School District3-60.50.70.7020.83.324.228.814.443.2
Port Allegany Elementary SchoolPort Allegany School District3-61.21.01.237.41.58.817.55.423.0
Smethport Area Elementary SchoolSmethport Area School District3-67.11.16.1924.68.833.323.611.835.5
Austin Area Elementary SchoolAustin Area School District3-613.52.36.0130.87.738.519.011.931.0
Coudersport Area Elementary SchoolCoudersport Area School District3-61.41.21.1916.74.821.424.66.330.9
Penns Valley Area Elementary and Intermediate SchoolPenns Valley Area School District3-611.00.813.1938.817.556.337.816.053.8
Northern Potter Childrens SchoolNorthern Potter School District3-6-1.01.4-0.679.52.411.918.17.625.7
Woodland Elementary SchoolCameron County School District3-6-4.71.4-3.3229.02.631.640.49.650.0
Johnsonburg Area Elementary SchoolJohnsonburg Area School District3-6-0.01.4-0.0121.212.133.330.613.644.2
Cairnbrook Elementary SchoolShade-Central City School District3-64.51.92.3126.90.026.929.62.331.8
Portage Area Elementary SchoolPortage Area School District3-61.81.21.4430.010.040.034.315.249.5
Westmont Hilltop Elementary SchoolWestmont Hilltop School District3-61.80.82.1618.48.226.524.013.537.5
Rockwood Area Elementary SchoolRockwood Area School District3-63.51.32.7116.721.438.122.612.034.6
East Juniata Elementary SchoolJuniata County School District3-6-2.51.0-2.417.40.07.423.76.430.1
Southern Fulton Elementary SchoolSouthern Fulton School District3-6-3.61.2-3.0515.210.225.423.95.329.2
Moshannon Valley Elementary SchoolMoshannon Valley School District3-61.41.21.1715.118.934.020.710.331.0
Clearfield Area Elementary SchoolClearfield Area School District3-6-5.00.7-6.714.71.66.314.62.717.3
Glendale Elementary SchoolGlendale School District3-64.91.24.0726.45.732.133.76.840.5
Harmony Area Elementary SchoolHarmony Area School District3-6-2.92.0-1.4641.74.245.833.35.638.9
Forbes Road Elementary SchoolForbes Road School District3-6-6.71.9-3.5726.70.026.733.04.037.0
North Hills Elementary SchoolCentral York School District3-65.20.68.0216.45.121.518.05.223.2
N Hopewell-Winterstown Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-65.11.53.3637.512.550.031.614.546.2
Locust Grove Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-65.51.24.5927.311.438.627.314.641.9
Mazie Gable Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-61.01.10.9210.31.511.818.34.322.6
Pleasant View Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-6-0.81.1-0.7115.43.118.526.67.033.6
Clearview Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-63.31.42.3816.213.529.722.110.732.9
Larry J. Macaluso Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-61.51.01.5026.00.026.031.97.038.9
Bethel Elementary SchoolTulpehocken Area School District3-6-0.01.3-0.0316.32.318.627.912.840.8
Penn Bernville Elementary SchoolTulpehocken Area School District3-60.11.20.0715.519.034.522.016.638.5
Fritz Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-63.50.93.8311.53.414.919.910.130.1
Brownstown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-63.81.03.9146.214.160.333.122.855.9
Smoketown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-65.91.06.1730.08.838.830.713.143.8
Leola Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-61.71.21.437.83.911.816.46.623.0
Conestoga Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-6-4.31.2-3.5023.314.037.233.717.751.4
Hambright Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-63.50.93.8023.58.231.832.88.541.3
Letort Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-66.81.44.8227.331.859.133.629.062.5
Martic Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-6-2.01.4-1.4138.79.748.434.016.750.6
Eshleman Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-613.01.49.5534.337.171.432.925.958.8
Pequea Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-64.41.43.2741.99.751.635.819.955.7
Central Manor Elementary SchoolPenn Manor School District3-6-1.00.9-1.1826.99.736.629.820.850.6
Salisbury Elementary SchoolPequea Valley School District3-60.21.40.1420.00.020.022.76.729.3
Paradise Elementary SchoolPequea Valley School District3-60.31.00.2811.13.214.318.03.321.2
Annville Elementary SchoolAnnville-Cleona School District3-6-1.50.9-1.6616.72.118.826.98.735.6
Mt Penn Elementary SchoolAntietam School District3-6-0.71.1-0.6710.23.413.69.61.811.4
Steelton-Highspire Elementary SchoolSteelton-Highspire School District3-60.61.00.600.00.00.01.40.72.2
Snyder Elementary SchoolSayre Area School District3-65.91.15.6036.25.041.231.08.839.8
Troy Intermediate SchoolTroy Area School District3-6-2.10.8-2.504.04.08.012.82.915.7
George A Ferrell Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-612.81.96.7931.822.754.638.722.761.3
Joseph C Ashkar Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-65.11.04.9123.031.254.131.020.951.9
Carl G Renn Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-61.81.51.2129.216.745.837.517.955.4
Canton Area Elementary SchoolCanton Area School District3-62.31.12.0732.33.235.531.68.940.5
Mount Carmel Area Elementary SchoolMount Carmel Area School District3-60.40.80.5511.87.319.112.65.217.8
Millville Area Elementary SchoolMillville Area School District3-6-0.61.2-0.5118.91.920.828.24.032.2
Wyalusing Valley Elementary SchoolWyalusing Area School District3-61.90.92.2117.84.021.818.95.624.4
Aliquippa Elementary SchoolAliquippa School District3-6-0.91.1-0.800.01.61.61.20.82.0
Dutch Ridge Elementary SchoolBeaver Area School District3-61.20.71.5737.629.166.733.633.066.6
Walnut Street Elementary SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-63.32.01.660.00.00.07.30.07.3
Aldan Elementary SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-6-1.92.0-0.970.00.00.010.09.019.0
Ardmore Avenue SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-63.11.42.160.00.00.010.81.812.6
Bell Avenue SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-60.51.60.330.00.00.00.90.00.9
East Lansdowne Elementary SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-6-1.81.6-1.137.10.07.110.81.111.8
W B Evans Magnet SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-62.61.91.345.30.05.35.51.16.6
Park Lane Elementary SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-6-0.41.9-0.230.00.00.01.00.01.0
Colwyn Elementary SchoolWilliam Penn School District3-64.92.02.465.90.05.910.41.511.9
North Clarion County Elementary SchoolNorth Clarion County School District3-67.71.36.1731.712.243.930.811.342.1
Northeast Bradford Elementary SchoolNortheast Bradford School District3-65.31.34.1734.82.237.036.67.444.0
Greenville Elementary SchoolGreenville Area School District3-60.80.90.8419.25.124.429.36.035.3
Clark Elementary SchoolHarbor Creek School District3-61.91.21.5839.25.945.140.718.058.7
Klein Elementary SchoolHarbor Creek School District3-63.31.12.9847.525.472.941.524.666.2
Rolling Ridge Elementary SchoolHarbor Creek School District3-6-7.51.0-7.2925.011.236.232.621.654.2
Turner Intermediate SchoolWilkinsburg Borough School District3-63.61.42.590.02.52.512.62.114.7
Avonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District3-62.10.72.9737.712.350.036.022.858.8
Otto-Eldred Elementary SchoolOtto-Eldred School District3-68.41.36.2745.012.557.531.815.947.7
Donegal Intermediate SchoolDonegal School District3-62.10.63.3622.53.225.722.09.932.0
John Beck Elementary SchoolWarwick School District3-67.91.17.4437.35.142.436.817.854.6
John R Bonfield Elementary SchoolWarwick School District3-69.51.09.7623.75.128.827.49.937.3
Kissel Hill Elementary SchoolWarwick School District3-61.41.01.3525.75.731.429.112.741.8
Lititz Elementary SchoolWarwick School District3-64.81.14.4236.59.546.029.29.939.1
Mountville Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-64.11.13.7216.310.226.524.710.535.2
Rohrerstown Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-67.31.16.4628.014.042.031.217.248.4
East Petersburg Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-65.51.05.4921.715.937.728.414.442.8
Centerville Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-6-1.91.2-1.6327.417.745.234.120.054.1
Farmdale Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-64.81.04.6535.813.249.134.018.652.6
Dassa Mckinney Elementary SchoolMoniteau School District3-6-0.80.9-0.8922.98.431.329.512.742.2
Curwensville Area Elementary SchoolCurwensville Area School District3-66.01.15.2521.77.229.036.916.052.9
Blue Ball Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6-0.21.1-0.149.71.611.324.47.131.6
Brecknock Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6-2.51.1-2.306.71.78.316.77.924.6
New Holland ElementaryEastern Lancaster County School District3-62.21.12.1026.15.831.929.88.037.8
Appleman Elementary SchoolBenton Area School District3-6-0.81.2-0.6717.44.421.725.99.034.9
Pollock Robert B SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-62.52.21.1226.35.331.611.84.716.5
Forrest Edwin SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-67.71.84.230.00.00.01.00.01.0
Key Francis Scott SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-6-4.81.7-2.830.00.00.04.00.04.0
Holme Thomas SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-6-6.22.8-2.2315.91.617.5
Jamestown Area Elementary SchoolJamestown Area School District3-60.51.40.3216.70.016.716.77.924.6
Farrell Area Es/LmsFarrell Area School District3-67.71.36.0217.50.017.516.42.318.6
Commodore Perry SchoolCommodore Perry School District3-6-9.71.5-6.529.70.09.724.68.533.0
Shenango Elementary SchoolShenango Area School District3-62.51.02.4640.48.849.127.111.838.9
Mohawk Elementary SchoolMohawk Area School District3-64.40.85.3519.213.833.027.810.438.2
Neshannock Memorial Elementary SchoolNeshannock Township School District3-60.90.90.9930.913.244.126.511.037.5
Laurel Elementary SchoolLaurel School District3-6-1.51.0-1.5323.912.736.630.717.147.7
Sugarcreek Elementary SchoolKarns City Area School District3-63.81.52.5837.10.037.128.24.833.1
Chicora Elementary SchoolKarns City Area School District3-61.91.11.7425.01.926.926.11.827.9
Tenth Street Elementary SchoolRiverview School District3-6-6.81.3-5.1726.711.137.836.317.954.2
Verner Elementary SchoolRiverview School District3-6-4.41.8-2.4236.76.743.320.425.846.2
Second District Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-62.71.32.0411.10.011.115.94.620.5
Neason Hill Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-65.71.44.0615.05.020.018.03.621.6
First District Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-67.61.45.5517.82.220.024.98.133.0
Cochranton Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-6-2.11.2-1.8016.74.220.824.26.831.0
West End Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-65.41.24.6419.67.827.426.910.937.7
Cambridge Springs Elementary SchoolPenncrest School District3-61.01.10.9222.44.126.525.24.729.9
Reynolds Elementary SchoolReynolds School District3-6-5.41.0-5.5018.21.319.516.31.818.2
Mercer Area Elementary SchoolMercer Area School District3-62.61.02.5035.38.844.133.215.448.6
Musser Elementary SchoolSharon City School District3-6-1.51.6-0.9819.23.823.115.51.617.0
West Hill Elementary SchoolSharon City School District3-6-2.11.4-1.475.92.98.810.71.512.2
Case Avenue Elementary SchoolSharon City School District3-63.81.03.8116.44.921.317.45.422.7
Iroquois Elementary SchoolIroquois School District3-63.21.03.2921.016.037.028.313.241.4
Montessori Regional Charter SchoolMontessori Regional Charter School3-6-2.61.1-2.405.11.76.811.16.317.3
Maplewood Elementary SchoolPenncrest School District3-6-3.41.0-3.2614.30.014.322.74.026.7
Saegertown Elementary SchoolPenncrest School District3-67.61.16.8829.31.731.026.68.935.4
Keystone Elementary SchoolKeystone School District3-60.71.10.6432.11.934.032.911.744.6
West Forest Elementary SchoolForest Area School District3-62.02.30.8913.30.013.329.15.434.6
Brockway Area Elementary SchoolBrockway Area School District3-66.41.06.6729.436.866.232.525.157.6
Punxsutawney Area Elementary SchoolPunxsutawney Area School District3-64.00.85.1836.310.646.930.813.644.4
Allegheny-Clarion Valley ElementaryAllegheny-Clarion Valley School District3-6-0.91.2-0.7614.61.816.417.511.529.0
Clarion Area Elementary SchoolClarion Area School District3-6-0.31.2-0.2432.17.139.328.812.040.9
Clarion-Limestone Elementary SchoolClarion-Limestone Area School District3-64.51.13.9536.55.842.333.515.849.3
Jeannette Mckee Elementary SchoolJeannette City School District3-61.81.11.6322.61.924.517.13.320.4
Grandview Elementary SchoolDerry Area School District3-64.81.14.3427.417.244.6
Baggaley Elementary SchoolGreater Latrobe School District3-6-1.90.9-1.9933.82.536.235.812.848.6
Mountain View Elementary SchoolGreater Latrobe School District3-6-0.50.9-0.4942.78.551.238.917.456.4
Latrobe Elementary SchoolGreater Latrobe School District3-6-0.30.9-0.2934.94.839.836.817.354.1
Cranberry Elementary SchoolCranberry Area School District3-62.50.92.7826.02.128.125.64.430.0
Sandycreek Elementary SchoolFranklin Area School District3-61.41.31.1016.30.016.327.48.435.8
Central Elementary SchoolFranklin Area School District3-66.21.15.4725.03.828.815.02.417.4
Victory Elementary SchoolFranklin Area School District3-61.61.51.0939.46.145.433.35.438.8
Valley Grove Elementary SchoolValley Grove School District3-6-2.71.1-2.3927.61.729.330.48.438.8
Rostraver Elementary SchoolBelle Vernon Area School District3-6-1.11.2-0.9730.83.834.628.78.437.1
Marion Elementary SchoolBelle Vernon Area School District3-6-1.41.1-1.2625.811.337.124.79.334.0
Duquesne Elementary SchoolDuquesne City School District3-61.21.30.965.60.05.63.51.75.2
Logan Elementary SchoolEast Allegheny School District3-6-3.10.9-3.368.62.511.18.83.011.8
Cornell Elementary SchoolCornell School District3-61.41.50.9414.00.014.016.84.421.2
J.E. Harrison Education CenterBaldwin-Whitehall School District3-6-3.90.7-5.7718.71.219.821.35.026.3
Carnegie Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District3-60.91.20.7840.06.046.024.16.830.9
Crafton Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District3-6-1.51.4-1.0529.48.838.229.912.242.2
Acmetonia Elementary SchoolAllegheny Valley School District3-6-0.51.1-0.4311.15.616.719.86.526.3
Washington Park Elementary SchoolWashington School District3-6-4.00.9-4.655.22.17.213.04.217.2
Allison Park Elementary SchoolChartiers-Houston School District3-6-2.50.9-2.7435.12.637.732.810.243.0
Fort Cherry Elementary CenterFort Cherry School District3-6-2.91.1-2.6529.88.838.628.312.440.8
Waynesburg Central Elementary SchoolCentral Greene School District3-6-2.30.8-2.7917.30.017.317.43.921.2
Jefferson-Morgan Elementary SchoolJefferson-Morgan School District3-6-6.41.1-5.9623.60.023.617.15.622.6
Bobtown Elementary SchoolSoutheastern Greene School District3-6-13.31.5-8.9332.42.935.333.319.252.5
Franklin SchoolUniontown Area School District3-60.52.00.2526.713.340.022.211.133.3
Avella Elementary CenterAvella Area School District3-6-0.41.4-0.2736.46.142.423.910.934.8
West Greene Elementary CenterWest Greene School District3-6-6.81.4-4.847.97.915.825.113.738.9
North Salem Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-6-5.61.5-3.7830.517.447.9
Menallen SchoolUniontown Area School District3-6-1.91.7-1.0724.10.024.132.14.736.8
Friendship Elementary SchoolSouthern York County School District3-60.31.40.2223.75.329.020.99.430.4
Shrewsbury Elementary SchoolSouthern York County School District3-63.01.12.7729.514.844.326.511.037.6
Southern Elementary SchoolSouthern York County School District3-63.91.13.6947.56.253.842.09.951.9
Salisbury-Elk Lick Elementary SchoolSalisbury-Elk Lick School District3-6-6.91.7-4.1137.50.037.535.87.443.2
Mid Valley Elementary CenterMid Valley School District3-65.90.87.5515.02.417.321.87.229.0
Hickory Grove Elementary SchoolBrookville Area School District3-69.00.910.4628.116.844.924.611.636.1
Montgomery Elementary SchoolMontgomery Area School District3-64.21.04.1429.030.659.729.617.447.0
Avalon Elementary SchoolNorthgate School District3-62.11.71.2417.23.420.715.18.523.6
Bellevue Elementary SchoolNorthgate School District3-6-1.41.5-0.8913.30.013.321.12.823.8
Richland Elementary SchoolRichland School District3-64.70.85.5040.410.651.138.519.157.7
Towanda Area Elementary SchoolTowanda Area School District3-66.00.87.7622.611.334.021.011.632.6
Baden Academy Charter SchoolBaden Academy Charter School3-60.11.10.0522.48.631.020.86.427.2
Vida Charter SchoolVida Charter School3-610.11.85.6016.711.127.820.47.828.2
Gettysburg Montessori Charter SchoolGettysburg Montessori Charter School3-65.41.92.7511.10.011.119.29.628.7
Mahantongo Elementary SchoolTri-Valley School District3-6-4.81.8-2.5920.00.020.028.23.531.8
Hegins-Hubley Elementary SchoolTri-Valley School District3-6-10.21.3-7.889.10.09.115.64.019.6
Williams Valley Elementary SchoolWilliams Valley School District3-63.81.23.225.30.05.315.81.817.6
Mastery Charter School-Clymer ElementaryMastery Charter School - Clymer Elementary3-61.91.51.233.80.03.82.60.83.4
Mastery Charter School-Smedley CampusMastery Charter School - Smedley Campus3-6-0.61.2-0.513.50.03.53.50.03.5
Mastery Charter School - Mann CampusMastery Charter School-Mann Campus3-61.81.61.135.42.78.12.21.43.6
Deep Roots Charter SchoolDeep Roots Charter School3-6-0.91.3-0.670.00.00.01.30.01.3
MaST Community Charter School IIIMaST Community Charter School III3-6-3.60.8-4.686.81.58.38.32.210.5
Universal Bluford Charter SchoolUniversal Bluford Charter School3-64.81.43.522.70.02.74.30.04.3
Dayton Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-6-1.41.6-0.8850.00.050.041.912.454.3
Lenape Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-66.70.97.8830.312.142.425.19.034.1
Elderton Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-69.41.65.9123.115.438.526.015.041.0
Shannock Valley Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-62.61.32.0512.512.525.026.116.542.6
United Elementary SchoolUnited School District3-64.11.03.9031.812.744.429.89.339.1
Purchase Line Elementary SchoolPurchase Line School District3-63.11.12.816.13.09.121.84.326.1
W.A. Mccreery Elementary SchoolMarion Center Area School District3-61.61.21.3425.412.738.226.813.139.9
Rayne Elementary SchoolMarion Center Area School District3-64.61.33.4551.110.661.737.99.247.1
Homer-Center Elementary SchoolHomer-Center School District3-69.31.18.1436.44.640.930.28.138.3
Mahanoy Area Elementary SchoolMahanoy Area School District3-6-2.21.1-2.054.00.04.012.31.113.4
Minersville Area Elementary CenterMinersville Area School District3-60.21.00.2020.82.623.419.84.624.4
North Schuylkill Elementary SchoolNorth Schuylkill School District3-6-2.90.7-3.904.80.85.613.93.517.4
Shenandoah Valley Elementary SchoolShenandoah Valley School District3-6-2.51.2-2.1619.62.021.616.24.220.4
Stetser Elementary SchoolChester-Upland School District3-60.22.70.090.00.00.010.11.011.1
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter SchoolFolk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School3-7-1.81.0-1.7628.94.433.328.16.234.4
Independence Charter School WestIndependence Charter School West3-7-1.01.7-0.5716.70.016.76.21.88.0
Welsh John SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-7-1.33.2-0.410.00.00.0
Stanton Edwin M SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-7-1.22.2-0.523.13.16.2
Widener Partnership Charter SchoolWidener Partnership Charter School3-72.81.02.652.50.02.51.40.51.9
Chestnut Ridge Middle SchoolChestnut Ridge School District3-73.30.74.6422.23.725.928.69.538.1
Davis SchoolYork City School District3-80.61.00.660.00.00.03.40.03.4
Devers SchoolYork City School District3-82.80.83.642.70.02.73.10.33.4
Ferguson SchoolYork City School District3-82.90.83.611.70.01.70.60.00.6
Goode SchoolYork City School District3-80.30.80.403.00.03.03.60.34.0
Jackson SchoolYork City School District3-80.31.00.330.00.00.01.50.72.2
Mckinley SchoolYork City School District3-82.80.83.601.40.01.43.21.74.9
Hannah PennYork City School District3-83.80.94.270.02.02.00.61.01.6
Edgar Fahs Smith Steam AcademyYork City School District3-8-0.80.8-1.005.70.05.76.40.36.7
Infinity Charter SchoolInfinity Charter School3-85.91.24.8446.211.557.738.729.668.3
Freeland Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.31.2-0.283.10.03.15.40.66.0
Heights Terrace Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-1.81.2-1.460.00.00.06.20.06.2
Valley Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-82.71.12.4521.96.228.113.32.615.9
West Hazleton Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.81.2-0.625.90.05.94.60.65.2
Drums Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-3.31.0-3.222.60.02.612.83.716.5
Hazleton Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.11.2-0.120.00.00.01.50.52.0
Mcadoo-Kelayres Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-81.71.21.370.00.00.01.20.01.2
Maple Manor Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.11.1-0.088.62.911.43.10.94.0
Bear Creek Community Charter SchoolBear Creek Community Charter School3-84.40.85.4419.613.733.327.27.935.1
Fell Charter SchoolFell Charter School3-81.12.20.516.70.06.717.14.021.0
L B Morris Elementary SchoolJim Thorpe Area School District3-8-3.60.7-4.9111.70.011.715.94.320.2
Penn-Kidder CampusJim Thorpe Area School District3-8-0.60.9-0.6412.20.012.214.23.718.0
Souderton Charter School CollaborativeSouderton Charter School Collaborative3-84.01.33.2144.024.068.040.126.866.9
Darby Township SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-8-2.61.0-2.690.00.00.06.60.97.5
Delcroft SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-8-0.71.1-0.630.00.00.04.10.54.6
Harris SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-82.71.12.473.40.03.44.70.55.3
Sharon Hill SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-8-1.31.4-0.924.40.04.48.00.98.9
Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Middle SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-82.12.20.960.00.00.03.31.75.0
Decatur Stephen SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-80.41.00.3611.53.815.416.26.722.9
Disston Hamilton SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-84.63.11.490.00.00.00.00.00.0
Dobson James SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-6.43.1-2.0820.515.435.9
Anderson Add B SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-4.41.7-2.530.00.00.01.40.01.4
Bache-Martin SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-8.32.5-3.3216.719.636.3
Bethune Mary Mcleod SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-4.52.2-2.030.00.00.00.00.00.0
Blaine James G SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-5.02.3-2.210.00.00.01.40.01.4
Bregy F Amedee SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-9.13.6-2.559.33.713.0
Bridesburg SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8