LogoPVAAS
Contact UsSign In

Report School Search, Year 2021

Reference School

Scott Middle School in Coatesville Area School District (Chester, IU 24)

School Information
Min State Tested Grade6Max State Tested Grade6
% Tested Economically Disadvantaged54% Tested English Learner11
% Tested IEP30% Graduation RateN/A

Comparison Schools

For Pennsylvania System of School Assessment (PSSA) Math

All schools in Pennsylvania with at least one tested grade in common with the reference school

Search for Comparison Schools

...within...
...and with...betweenand

The search returned 960 schools

Average Growth Index (AGI) = 0: On average, the students met the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) > 0: On average, the students exceeded the growth standard. The farther the AGI is above 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students in this school exceeded the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) < 0: On average, the students did not meet the growth standard. The farther the AGI is below 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students did not meet the growth standard.

Achievement results and growth results must be used together to get a complete picture of student learning.

View color legend

Schoolsorted ascendingDistrictTested GradesGrowth MeasureStd ErrAverage Growth IndexGrade 6Across Grades
% Prof% Adv% Total% Prof% Adv% Total
Scott Middle SchoolCoatesville Area School District6-6-3.70.8-4.928.60.08.68.60.08.6
21st Century Cyber Charter School21st Century Cyber Charter School6-12-3.40.7-5.2019.19.128.217.05.822.8
Abington Heights Middle SchoolAbington Heights School District5-11-1.70.4-3.9021.26.327.527.49.136.5
Rydal East SchoolAbington School District3-6-1.21.0-1.1634.88.743.536.917.954.8
Highland SchoolAbington School District3-60.91.20.8034.020.854.728.117.145.2
Overlook SchoolAbington School District3-62.51.22.1729.417.647.127.213.040.2
Roslyn SchoolAbington School District3-60.81.10.7417.910.728.625.912.538.4
Willow Hill SchoolAbington School District3-6-0.81.4-0.5823.55.929.429.27.436.6
Mckinley SchoolAbington School District3-6-2.11.0-2.1736.99.246.228.411.239.5
Copper Beech SchoolAbington School District3-6-1.20.8-1.5432.56.539.029.110.539.6
Ad Prima Charter SchoolAd Prima Charter School3-81.50.82.0015.70.015.710.90.711.6
Agora Cyber Charter SchoolAgora Cyber Charter School3-11-0.30.6-0.467.80.78.59.72.412.1
Albert Gallatin North Middle SchoolAlbert Gallatin Area School District6-8-2.30.8-3.0523.91.125.017.61.218.8
Albert Gallatin South Middle SchoolAlbert Gallatin Area School District6-8-0.90.7-1.2313.82.116.013.83.016.7
Aliquippa Elementary SchoolAliquippa School District3-6-0.91.1-0.800.01.61.61.20.82.0
Acmetonia Elementary SchoolAllegheny Valley School District3-6-0.51.1-0.4311.15.616.719.86.526.3
Allegheny-Clarion Valley ElementaryAllegheny-Clarion Valley School District3-6-0.91.2-0.7614.61.816.417.511.529.0
Francis D Raub Middle SchoolAllentown City School District6-8-4.50.6-6.982.10.02.12.40.02.4
Harrison-Morton Middle SchoolAllentown City School District6-8-3.50.8-4.634.20.04.22.70.43.1
South Mountain Middle SchoolAllentown City School District6-8-6.20.6-11.141.71.33.02.20.83.0
Trexler Middle SchoolAllentown City School District6-8-2.70.7-3.890.71.42.11.70.72.4
Alliance For Progress Charter SchoolAlliance For Progress Charter School3-8-5.01.1-4.560.00.00.00.60.00.6
Altoona Area Jr High SchoolAltoona Area School District6-8-1.00.3-3.1318.25.423.616.45.021.4
Ambridge Area Middle SchoolAmbridge Area School District6-8-4.40.6-6.9813.31.014.311.90.912.8
Annville Elementary SchoolAnnville-Cleona School District3-6-1.50.9-1.6616.72.118.826.98.735.6
Annville-Cleona Middle SchoolAnnville-Cleona School District6-82.30.82.8928.610.639.2
Mt Penn Elementary SchoolAntietam School District3-6-0.71.1-0.6710.23.413.69.61.811.4
Antonia Pantoja Community Charter SchoolAntonia Pantoja Community Charter School3-8-3.90.8-4.620.00.00.01.80.92.8
Apollo-Ridge Middle SchoolApollo-Ridge School District6-8-1.70.7-2.3312.01.213.210.31.612.0
Dayton Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-6-1.41.6-0.8850.00.050.041.912.454.3
Lenape Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-66.70.97.8830.312.142.425.19.034.1
Elderton Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-69.41.65.9123.115.438.526.015.041.0
Shannock Valley Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-62.61.32.0512.512.525.026.116.542.6
West Hills Intermediate SchoolArmstrong School District4-63.30.74.8025.016.241.226.311.537.8
Armstrong Junior/Senior High SchoolArmstrong School District6-11-1.10.5-2.0723.04.827.8
Arts Academy Charter SchoolArts Academy Charter School5-8-7.71.1-6.852.40.02.44.40.04.4
Aspira Bilingual Cyber Charter SchoolAspira Bilingual Cyber Charter School3-114.21.52.840.00.00.01.60.01.6
Harlan Rowe Middle SchoolAthens Area School District6-83.50.65.9828.25.934.123.27.330.5
Austin Area Elementary SchoolAustin Area School District3-613.52.36.0130.87.738.519.011.931.0
Avella Elementary CenterAvella Area School District3-6-0.41.4-0.2736.46.142.423.910.934.8
Avon Grove Charter SchoolAvon Grove Charter School3-111.80.63.3429.911.741.624.310.234.6
Avon Grove Intermediate SchoolAvon Grove School District3-63.30.56.7130.519.349.830.318.648.9
Avonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District3-62.10.72.9737.712.350.036.022.858.8
Avonworth Middle SchoolAvonworth School District6-83.40.74.5733.614.047.6
Baden Academy Charter SchoolBaden Academy Charter School3-60.11.10.0522.48.631.020.86.427.2
Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High SchoolBald Eagle Area School District6-112.70.64.2425.78.934.619.08.727.7
J.E. Harrison Education CenterBaldwin-Whitehall School District3-6-3.90.7-5.7718.71.219.821.35.026.3
Defranco Elementary School (8450)Bangor Area School District5-64.00.75.9326.714.040.723.419.542.9
Bear Creek Community Charter SchoolBear Creek Community Charter School3-84.40.85.4419.613.733.327.27.935.1
Dutch Ridge Elementary SchoolBeaver Area School District3-61.20.71.5737.629.166.733.633.066.6
Bedford Middle SchoolBedford Area School District6-83.80.66.0432.27.840.027.28.135.3
Rostraver Elementary SchoolBelle Vernon Area School District3-6-1.11.2-0.9730.83.834.628.78.437.1
Marion Elementary SchoolBelle Vernon Area School District3-6-1.41.1-1.2625.811.337.124.79.334.0
Bellefonte Area Middle SchoolBellefonte Area School District6-81.80.53.5231.67.339.022.97.830.7
Bellwood Antis Middle SchoolBellwood-Antis School District5-82.20.63.4712.49.021.418.48.827.1
Belmont Charter SchoolBelmont Charter School3-10-0.80.8-0.984.00.04.02.80.63.4
Cornwells Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-2.01.2-1.6910.30.010.316.42.819.2
Samuel K Faust Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-2.41.0-2.349.10.09.18.60.49.0
Benjamin Rush Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-61.41.21.095.47.112.55.33.79.0
Belmont Hills Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-4.11.1-3.736.40.06.418.15.223.3
Valley Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-62.30.92.4715.41.316.713.43.817.2
Russell C Struble Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-3.11.2-2.6431.26.637.718.66.425.0
Robert K Shafer Middle SchoolBensalem Township School District6-8-4.30.6-7.069.14.413.5
Appleman Elementary SchoolBenton Area School District3-6-0.81.2-0.6717.44.421.725.99.034.9
Bentworth Middle SchoolBentworth School District5-8-1.70.7-2.479.60.09.619.14.323.4
Berlin Brothersvalley Middle SchoolBerlin Brothersvalley School District5-82.20.82.7521.23.024.226.07.333.3
Bermudian Springs Middle SchoolBermudian Springs School District5-80.40.50.8117.53.921.417.86.524.3
Berwick Area Middle SchoolBerwick Area School District5-8-3.70.5-7.8219.03.422.417.14.121.2
Independence Middle SchoolBethel Park School District5-80.00.50.0328.611.239.8
Neil Armstrong 5-6 Middle SchoolBethel Park School District5-6-0.50.6-0.8027.117.144.329.417.446.8
Northeast Middle SchoolBethlehem Area School District6-91.31.11.2113.51.915.410.63.213.8
Nitschmann Middle SchoolBethlehem Area School District6-8-2.40.7-3.5916.15.421.415.94.620.4
Broughal Middle SchoolBethlehem Area School District6-83.60.94.138.11.49.55.61.57.1
East Hills Middle SchoolBethlehem Area School District6-8-0.70.8-0.8114.12.016.217.76.023.7
Bethlehem-Center Middle SchoolBethlehem-Center School District6-8-5.90.8-7.120.00.00.02.50.53.0
Beaver Falls Middle SchoolBig Beaver Falls Area School District6-8-2.90.7-4.155.40.96.45.01.06.0
Big Spring Middle SchoolBig Spring School District6-8-1.90.5-3.5322.03.825.817.74.422.0
Highland Middle SchoolBlackhawk School District5-8-1.60.5-3.4228.38.837.126.06.532.5
Blacklick Valley Elementary CenterBlacklick Valley School District3-610.21.56.8834.210.544.726.813.740.5
Blairsville Middle SchoolBlairsville-Saltsburg School District6-8-5.60.9-6.1615.43.819.216.85.822.5
Saltsburg Middle/High SchoolBlairsville-Saltsburg School District6-11-2.21.2-1.8815.818.434.220.014.034.0
Bloomsburg Area Middle SchoolBloomsburg Area School District6-81.30.71.9216.73.320.016.15.821.9
Blue Mountain Middle SchoolBlue Mountain School District6-8-0.90.5-1.6324.30.624.820.25.725.9
Blue Ridge Middle SchoolBlue Ridge School District6-8-2.50.8-3.0514.90.014.917.52.419.9
Boyertown Area Middle School-EastBoyertown Area School District6-8-2.30.5-4.2027.05.232.226.811.838.7
Boyertown Area Middle School-WestBoyertown Area School District6-8-3.00.6-5.1422.44.126.525.24.830.0
Boys Latin Of Philadelphia Charter SchoolBoys Latin Of Philadelphia Charter School6-120.10.80.120.00.00.01.50.01.5
Floyd C Fretz Middle SchoolBradford Area School District6-85.60.510.4423.48.832.223.110.333.4
Brentwood Middle SchoolBrentwood Borough School District6-80.10.80.108.52.411.012.41.413.8
Warren Snyder-John Girotti Elementary SchoolBristol Borough School District3-6-0.60.9-0.6417.87.825.618.65.624.2
Roosevelt Middle SchoolBristol Township School District6-8-4.80.5-9.093.01.24.24.30.85.1
Neil A Armstrong Middle SchoolBristol Township School District6-8-4.50.6-7.102.30.02.35.20.55.7
Brockway Area Elementary SchoolBrockway Area School District3-66.41.06.6729.436.866.232.525.157.6
Hickory Grove Elementary SchoolBrookville Area School District3-69.00.910.4628.116.844.924.611.636.1
Brownsville Area Middle SchoolBrownsville Area School District6-8-1.60.8-2.037.21.28.46.01.37.3
Bucks County Montessori Charter SchoolBucks County Montessori Charter School3-69.51.85.1542.928.671.433.029.862.8
Burgettstown Middle/High SchoolBurgettstown Area School District6-11-5.30.8-6.7415.40.015.48.92.211.2
Charles A Huston Middle SchoolBurrell School District6-8-3.10.8-3.7815.43.819.218.24.222.4
Butler Middle SchoolButler Area School District5-64.60.411.1023.25.428.629.79.539.2
California Area Intermediate Middle SchoolCalifornia Area School District5-61.31.11.1814.10.014.120.22.522.7
Cambria Heights Middle SchoolCambria Heights School District6-8-2.00.7-2.9517.00.017.011.30.612.0
Woodland Elementary SchoolCameron County School District3-6-4.71.4-3.3229.02.631.640.49.650.0
Camp Hill Middle SchoolCamp Hill School District6-8-2.50.7-3.5424.04.028.021.15.826.9
Cecil Intermediate SchoolCanon-Mcmillan School District5-6-0.10.6-0.2236.212.448.634.517.852.3
North Strabane Intermediate SchoolCanon-Mcmillan School District5-6-6.30.7-9.2419.67.026.622.613.936.6
Canton Area Elementary SchoolCanton Area School District3-62.31.12.0732.33.235.531.68.940.5
Carbondale Elementary SchoolCarbondale Area School District3-6-3.60.9-3.974.30.04.39.10.39.4
Wilson Middle SchoolCarlisle Area School District6-80.60.60.9816.80.016.815.74.720.4
Lamberton Middle SchoolCarlisle Area School District6-80.40.60.6325.07.332.318.96.725.6
Carnegie Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District3-60.91.20.7840.06.046.024.16.830.9
Crafton Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District3-6-1.51.4-1.0529.48.838.229.912.242.2
Carmichaels Area Middle SchoolCarmichaels Area School District6-8-4.10.8-5.061.50.01.53.91.04.8
Catasauqua Middle SchoolCatasauqua Area School District5-81.20.61.9123.04.027.013.04.517.5
Klinger Middle SchoolCentennial School District6-81.50.52.8219.33.022.317.94.322.2
Log College Middle SchoolCentennial School District6-82.30.54.5417.43.020.417.76.824.5
Center For Student Lrng Charter School PennsburyCenter For Student Learning Charter School At Pennsbury6-12-0.63.1-0.203.40.03.4
Buckingham Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-0.11.1-0.1329.416.245.638.819.157.9
Kutz Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.61.02.5335.724.360.038.025.163.1
Gayman Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-65.61.15.0846.416.162.544.019.663.6
Linden Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-63.21.32.4722.736.459.138.628.567.0
Butler Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.20.92.5935.427.162.535.520.856.3
Titus Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.20.92.4325.621.146.731.419.450.8
Warwick Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.61.00.5632.312.344.639.118.057.1
Barclay Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.11.00.0720.96.026.929.410.539.9
Doyle Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-0.31.1-0.3032.610.242.934.817.051.7
Pine Run Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-2.71.2-2.3216.712.529.231.422.353.6
Cold Spring Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-67.91.17.5033.311.144.437.921.058.9
Jamison Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-66.51.06.5840.821.061.835.727.463.1
Groveland Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.00.82.5137.98.946.833.015.048.0
Mill Creek Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.00.80.0428.717.646.336.419.155.6
Bridge Valley Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-63.80.94.3237.615.853.535.324.459.7
Central Cambria Middle SchoolCentral Cambria School District6-82.80.64.4619.58.027.418.69.027.7
Central Columbia Middle SchoolCentral Columbia School District5-83.80.57.6628.225.253.330.521.451.8
Central Dauphin East Middle SchoolCentral Dauphin School District6-8-0.20.5-0.389.81.010.98.91.910.7
Linglestown Middle SchoolCentral Dauphin School District6-8-2.20.5-4.6613.94.318.214.97.222.1
Swatara Middle SchoolCentral Dauphin School District6-80.80.51.4212.01.313.310.42.312.7
Central Dauphin Middle SchoolCentral Dauphin School District6-8-2.10.5-4.5322.43.325.721.26.627.8
Mcconnellsburg Middle SchoolCentral Fulton School District6-80.90.91.0315.91.417.414.19.924.0
Waynesburg Central Elementary SchoolCentral Greene School District3-6-2.30.8-2.7917.30.017.317.43.921.2
Central Valley Middle SchoolCentral Valley School District6-8-2.80.6-4.9122.12.224.320.95.926.8
North Hills Elementary SchoolCentral York School District3-65.20.68.0216.45.121.518.05.223.2
Sinking Springs Elementary SchoolCentral York School District4-610.80.616.8932.06.538.626.810.036.9
Centre Learning Community Charter SchoolCentre Learning Community Charter School5-84.92.02.4524.118.542.6
Chambersburg Area Middle School - SouthChambersburg Area School District6-8-0.20.4-0.6013.32.515.812.94.817.6
Chambersburg Area Middle School - NorthChambersburg Area School District6-8-1.20.4-3.0415.45.120.514.44.118.5
Charleroi Area Middle SchoolCharleroi School District6-8-3.30.7-4.7613.10.013.111.01.712.7
Chartiers Valley Middle SchoolChartiers Valley School District6-8-2.70.5-5.7116.95.322.214.55.720.2
Allison Park Elementary SchoolChartiers-Houston School District3-6-2.50.9-2.7435.12.637.732.810.243.0
Elkins Park SchoolCheltenham School District5-6-1.00.8-1.2021.94.826.720.811.332.0
Chester Charter Scholars Academy Charter SchoolChester Charter Scholars Academy Charter School3-12-3.30.8-3.922.10.02.11.80.42.2
Chester Community Charter SchoolChester Community Charter School3-83.50.66.063.60.03.62.10.42.5
Stetser Elementary SchoolChester-Upland School District3-60.22.70.090.00.00.010.11.011.1
Toby Farms Intermediate SchoolChester-Upland School District5-80.11.00.053.51.85.31.10.61.7
Chestnut Ridge Middle SchoolChestnut Ridge School District3-73.30.74.6422.23.725.928.69.538.1
Chichester Middle SchoolChichester School District5-8-3.80.7-5.547.02.89.95.92.68.5
Circle Of Seasons Charter SchoolCircle Of Seasons Charter School3-812.31.210.3516.76.723.320.97.928.8
Clairton Middle/High SchoolClairton City School District6-11-0.70.9-0.761.50.01.51.10.01.1
Clarion Area Elementary SchoolClarion Area School District3-6-0.31.2-0.2432.17.139.328.812.040.9
Clarion-Limestone Elementary SchoolClarion-Limestone Area School District3-64.51.13.9536.55.842.333.515.849.3
Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary SchoolClaysburg-Kimmel School District3-61.31.11.1830.62.032.629.17.937.0
Clearfield Area Elementary SchoolClearfield Area School District3-6-5.00.7-6.714.71.66.314.62.717.3
Scott Middle SchoolCoatesville Area School District6-6-3.70.8-4.928.60.08.68.60.08.6
Cocalico Middle SchoolCocalico School District6-81.50.53.2625.417.743.125.29.534.7
Collegium Charter SchoolCollegium Charter School3-10-1.00.4-2.2010.61.111.614.43.417.8
Colonial Middle SchoolColonial School District6-8-1.50.4-3.8335.615.350.928.915.744.6
Columbia Middle SchoolColumbia Borough School District5-8-4.80.7-6.571.40.01.45.60.76.4
Commodore Perry SchoolCommodore Perry School District3-6-9.71.5-6.529.70.09.724.68.533.0
Commonwealth Charter Academy Charter SchoolCommonwealth Charter Academy Charter School3-10-2.60.8-3.0726.04.030.023.95.729.6
Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter SchoolCommunity Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School3-11-5.70.9-6.090.00.00.02.41.03.5
Conemaugh Township Area Middle/Senior High SchoolConemaugh Township Area School District6-12-3.50.8-4.2823.016.439.327.214.141.3
Conemaugh Valley Elementary SchoolConemaugh Valley School District3-6-5.81.1-5.0222.04.026.023.27.230.4
Brownstown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-63.81.03.9146.214.160.333.122.855.9
Smoketown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-65.91.06.1730.08.838.830.713.143.8
Leola Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-61.71.21.437.83.911.816.46.623.0
Fritz Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-63.50.93.8311.53.414.919.910.130.1
Conewago Valley Intermediate SchoolConewago Valley School District4-64.50.58.6930.210.740.828.110.138.2
Conneaut Lake Middle SchoolConneaut School District5-84.60.76.4925.415.941.318.07.925.9
Conneaut Valley Middle SchoolConneaut School District5-82.50.73.4322.43.425.923.95.629.5
Connellsville Area Middle SchoolConnellsville Area School District6-8-3.70.4-8.8210.83.614.39.92.712.6
Conrad Weiser Middle SchoolConrad Weiser Area School District5-8-1.90.4-4.2318.52.621.214.42.316.7
Cornell Elementary SchoolCornell School District3-61.41.50.9414.00.014.016.84.421.2
Cedar Crest Middle SchoolCornwall-Lebanon School District6-8-1.20.4-3.3918.26.224.417.06.823.8
Corry Area Middle SchoolCorry Area School District6-8-0.70.6-1.2425.23.628.819.03.322.3
Coudersport Area Elementary SchoolCoudersport Area School District3-61.41.21.1916.74.821.424.66.330.9
Goodnoe Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.90.8-4.9635.819.255.033.629.463.0
Richboro Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-60.81.10.7234.65.440.038.37.946.3
Churchville Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-60.11.00.1429.910.340.231.414.245.6
Sol Feinstone Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-4.90.8-6.0037.912.650.539.124.563.6
Holland Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-61.21.11.1532.716.449.132.321.353.5
Rolling Hills Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-0.61.1-0.5019.610.730.430.015.045.0
Hillcrest Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-61.01.10.9639.015.254.233.826.059.8
Newtown Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.70.9-4.2135.219.354.633.923.657.5
Maureen M Welch Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-62.51.02.6735.114.349.433.415.549.0
Wrightstown Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.71.1-3.2630.811.542.336.819.356.0
Cranberry Elementary SchoolCranberry Area School District3-62.50.92.7826.02.128.125.64.430.0
Second District Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-62.71.32.0411.10.011.115.94.620.5
Neason Hill Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-65.71.44.0615.05.020.018.03.621.6
First District Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-67.61.45.5517.82.220.024.98.133.0
Cochranton Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-6-2.11.2-1.8016.74.220.824.26.831.0
West End Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-65.41.24.6419.67.827.426.910.937.7
Fairview Elementary SchoolCrestwood School District3-6-0.51.1-0.4227.08.135.124.010.134.1
Rice Elementary SchoolCrestwood School District3-6-4.30.8-5.1423.17.730.826.07.733.7
Mountain View Middle SchoolCumberland Valley School District6-83.70.310.9534.915.550.429.817.046.9
Eagle View Middle SchoolCumberland Valley School District5-82.80.46.6226.311.537.828.012.140.1
Curwensville Area Elementary SchoolCurwensville Area School District3-66.01.15.2521.77.229.036.916.052.9
Dallas Middle SchoolDallas School District6-8-9.40.6-15.8924.32.827.120.33.023.4
Dallastown Area Intermediate SchoolDallastown Area School District4-60.80.41.7231.211.742.929.814.744.4
Daniel Boone Area Middle SchoolDaniel Boone Area School District6-8-1.20.5-2.3028.76.635.420.55.726.2
Danville Area Middle SchoolDanville Area School District6-8-0.80.6-1.3726.48.334.723.410.934.4
Deep Roots Charter SchoolDeep Roots Charter School3-6-0.91.3-0.670.00.00.01.30.01.3
Deer Lakes Middle SchoolDeer Lakes School District6-83.20.65.1124.410.635.024.911.936.7
Delaware Valley Middle SchoolDelaware Valley School District6-8-0.10.6-0.1122.911.434.423.49.432.8
Dingman-Delaware Middle SchoolDelaware Valley School District6-81.20.62.0215.65.921.516.14.220.3
Derry Area Middle SchoolDerry Area School District6-8-2.30.6-3.6533.113.246.318.78.927.7
Grandview Elementary SchoolDerry Area School District3-64.81.14.3427.417.244.6
Hershey Middle SchoolDerry Township School District6-83.41.62.1351.521.272.737.536.173.6
Discovery Charter SchoolDiscovery Charter School3-82.60.92.980.00.00.05.21.16.2
Donegal Intermediate SchoolDonegal School District3-62.10.63.3622.53.225.722.09.932.0
North Salem Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-6-5.61.5-3.7830.517.447.9
Dover Area Middle SchoolDover Area School District6-8-1.20.4-2.7425.13.728.820.96.427.3
Marsh Creek Sixth Grade CenterDowningtown Area School District6-6-3.60.7-5.1528.924.653.528.924.653.5
Dubois Area Middle SchoolDubois Area School District5-82.10.45.5621.78.330.019.27.626.8
Dunmore Elementary CenterDunmore School District3-6-0.40.9-0.4320.92.223.123.38.131.4
Duquesne Elementary SchoolDuquesne City School District3-61.21.30.965.60.05.63.51.75.2
Logan Elementary SchoolEast Allegheny School District3-6-3.10.9-3.368.62.511.18.83.011.8
George A Ferrell Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-612.81.96.7931.822.754.638.722.761.3
Joseph C Ashkar Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-65.11.04.9123.031.254.131.020.951.9
Carl G Renn Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-61.81.51.2129.216.745.837.517.955.4
Lower Macungie Middle SchoolEast Penn School District6-80.20.40.6113.67.020.517.26.623.8
Eyer Middle SchoolEast Penn School District6-80.30.50.6729.38.738.025.012.437.4
East Pennsboro Area Middle SchoolEast Pennsboro Area School District6-8-2.60.5-4.819.93.713.710.73.414.1
J T Lambert Intermediate SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District6-8-3.90.7-5.347.81.79.58.82.010.8
Lehman Intermediate SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District5-8-4.80.8-5.7710.51.311.88.92.311.2
Blue Ball Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6-0.21.1-0.149.71.611.324.47.131.6
Brecknock Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6-2.51.1-2.306.71.78.316.77.924.6
New Holland ElementaryEastern Lancaster County School District3-62.21.12.1026.15.831.929.88.037.8
Eastern Lebanon County Middle SchoolEastern Lebanon County School District6-8-5.00.5-9.439.10.69.710.31.812.1
Eastern York Middle SchoolEastern York School District6-8-0.60.5-1.0623.06.129.020.610.230.9
Easton Area Middle SchoolEaston Area School District6-8-1.00.4-2.5214.73.418.012.24.316.4
Elizabeth Forward Middle SchoolElizabeth Forward School District6-8-0.80.5-1.4729.610.540.122.56.228.7
Bear Creek SchoolElizabethtown Area School District4-64.70.58.8022.411.033.527.516.844.3
Elk Lake Elementary SchoolElk Lake School District3-67.50.98.4235.812.648.427.78.936.6
Hartman Intermediate SchoolEllwood City Area School District5-6-0.80.8-1.0719.02.621.619.75.024.8
Environmental Charter School At Frick ParkEnvironmental Charter School At Frick Park3-9-0.20.7-0.2517.04.321.322.613.436.0
Ephrata Middle SchoolEphrata Area School District6-9-0.50.5-0.9718.24.222.3
Ephrata Intermediate SchoolEphrata Area School District5-62.10.54.1425.88.334.130.510.841.3
Woodrow Wilson Middle SchoolErie City School District6-8-2.20.5-4.344.30.04.34.70.75.4
East Middle SchoolErie City School District6-8-0.90.6-1.510.60.61.20.60.20.9
Strong Vincent Middle SchoolErie City School District6-8-3.90.5-8.043.91.04.97.51.49.0
Erie Rise Leadership Academy Charter SchoolErie Rise Leadership Academy Charter School3-8-0.61.1-0.500.00.00.01.61.02.6
Esperanza Academy Charter SchoolEsperanza Academy Charter School4-112.80.55.891.50.01.51.80.01.8
Esperanza Cyber Charter SchoolEsperanza Cyber Charter School3-110.41.30.310.00.00.01.60.01.6
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter SchoolEugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School3-8-1.01.4-0.705.65.611.19.33.412.7
Everett Area Middle SchoolEverett Area School District6-11-1.40.7-1.8719.82.322.114.93.017.9
Executive Education Academy Charter SchoolExecutive Education Academy Charter School3-10-2.51.7-1.489.11.710.9
Reiffton SchoolExeter Township School District5-65.10.59.5427.39.136.428.09.437.4
Fairfield Area Middle SchoolFairfield Area School District5-8-1.20.8-1.4819.71.621.321.71.723.5
Fairview Middle SchoolFairview School District5-8-0.60.5-1.1824.811.336.129.211.941.1
Fannett-Metal Middle SchoolFannett-Metal School District6-8-1.61.1-1.3610.30.010.39.51.010.5
Farrell Area Es/LmsFarrell Area School District3-67.71.36.0217.50.017.516.42.318.6
Fell Charter SchoolFell Charter School3-81.12.20.516.70.06.717.14.021.0
Ferndale Elementary SchoolFerndale Area School District3-6-1.81.3-1.4119.57.326.821.68.830.4
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter SchoolFirst Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School3-8-2.30.6-3.621.10.01.12.40.02.4
Fleetwood Middle SchoolFleetwood Area School District5-8-1.90.5-3.8520.04.024.021.13.824.8
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter SchoolFolk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School3-7-1.81.0-1.7628.94.433.328.16.234.4
Forbes Road Elementary SchoolForbes Road School District3-6-6.71.9-3.5726.70.026.733.04.037.0
West Forest Elementary SchoolForest Area School District3-62.02.30.8913.30.013.329.15.434.6
Forest City Regional Elementary SchoolForest City Regional School District3-6-4.91.2-4.0214.32.016.320.310.731.0
Forest Hills Elementary SchoolForest Hills School District3-60.50.70.7020.83.324.228.814.443.2
Fort Cherry Elementary CenterFort Cherry School District3-6-2.91.1-2.6529.88.838.628.312.440.8
Fort Leboeuf Middle SchoolFort Leboeuf School District6-8-1.50.5-2.7425.718.844.423.214.938.1
Dorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District4-81.40.43.1531.928.460.230.928.759.6
Sandycreek Elementary SchoolFranklin Area School District3-61.41.31.1016.30.016.327.48.435.8
Central Elementary SchoolFranklin Area School District3-66.21.15.4725.03.828.815.02.417.4
Victory Elementary SchoolFranklin Area School District3-61.61.51.0939.46.145.433.35.438.8
Franklin Regional Middle SchoolFranklin Regional School District6-8-0.20.5-0.3633.219.352.529.215.644.7
Franklin Towne Charter Elementary SchoolFranklin Towne Charter Elementary School3-8-6.21.2-5.2918.514.833.324.39.633.9
Frazier Middle SchoolFrazier School District6-8-1.00.8-1.2417.52.520.013.45.118.5
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter SchoolFrederick Douglass Mastery Charter School3-8-1.01.2-0.830.00.00.01.50.82.3
Freedom Area Middle SchoolFreedom Area School District5-8-0.80.6-1.2321.42.423.816.42.619.0
Freeport Area Middle SchoolFreeport Area School District6-82.80.64.7426.615.341.926.712.639.3
Freire Charter SchoolFreire Charter School5-111.20.61.921.50.01.53.30.03.3
Galeton Area SchoolGaleton Area School District3-112.71.32.1323.84.828.619.47.026.4
Garnet Valley Middle SchoolGarnet Valley School District6-8-2.00.4-4.8230.818.249.026.916.743.6
Moss Side Middle SchoolGateway School District5-6-5.80.6-10.2316.67.123.716.17.323.4
James W Parker Middle SchoolGeneral Mclane School District5-83.90.58.1527.512.540.029.214.543.8
Gettysburg Area Middle SchoolGettysburg Area School District6-8-0.10.5-0.1522.812.235.020.28.628.7
Gettysburg Montessori Charter SchoolGettysburg Montessori Charter School3-65.41.92.7511.10.011.119.29.628.7
Gillingham Charter SchoolGillingham Charter School3-11-5.92.0-3.000.00.00.04.41.45.8
Rice Avenue Middle SchoolGirard School District5-80.00.60.0527.413.741.025.113.939.0
Glendale Elementary SchoolGlendale School District3-64.91.24.0726.45.732.133.76.840.5
Global Leadership Academy Charter SchoolGlobal Leadership Academy Charter School3-8-3.11.9-1.632.50.02.5
Global Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest at HueyGlobal Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest at Huey3-81.01.70.560.00.00.00.00.00.0
Intermediate SchoolGovernor Mifflin School District5-60.50.60.9618.94.823.719.67.026.6
Great Valley Middle SchoolGreat Valley School District6-8-0.50.4-1.1938.18.646.630.514.445.0
Greater Johnstown Middle SchoolGreater Johnstown School District5-7-1.70.6-2.984.80.04.86.10.26.3
Baggaley Elementary SchoolGreater Latrobe School District3-6-1.90.9-1.9933.82.536.235.812.848.6
Mountain View Elementary SchoolGreater Latrobe School District3-6-0.50.9-0.4942.78.551.238.917.456.4
Latrobe Elementary SchoolGreater Latrobe School District3-6-0.30.9-0.2934.94.839.836.817.354.1
Greater Nanticoke Area Educational CenterGreater Nanticoke Area School District6-8-0.70.6-1.122.60.02.63.50.64.0
Green Woods Charter SchoolGreen Woods Charter School3-8-0.30.8-0.3827.111.939.021.38.329.6
Greencastle-Antrim Middle SchoolGreencastle-Antrim School District6-8-0.50.4-1.0031.28.139.324.97.232.1
Greensburg-Salem Middle SchoolGreensburg Salem School District6-8-4.40.5-8.6212.01.213.215.53.218.7
Greenville Elementary SchoolGreenville Area School District3-60.80.90.8419.25.124.429.36.035.3
Greenwood Middle SchoolGreenwood School District6-104.60.95.0132.17.639.622.28.030.2
Grove City Area Middle SchoolGrove City Area School District6-8-0.30.6-0.4029.012.141.125.611.236.8
Halifax Area Middle SchoolHalifax Area School District6-8-0.00.8-0.0118.53.722.210.12.913.0
Hamburg Area Middle SchoolHamburg Area School District6-81.00.61.7628.62.431.015.52.818.3
Hampton Middle SchoolHampton Township School District6-8-1.10.5-2.2530.813.043.832.420.653.0
Lyndwood Elementary SchoolHanover Area School District6-6-1.41.7-0.8310.04.014.010.04.014.0
Hanover Middle SchoolHanover Public School District5-8-2.30.5-4.4319.82.222.118.64.322.9
Clark Elementary SchoolHarbor Creek School District3-61.91.21.5839.25.945.140.718.058.7
Klein Elementary SchoolHarbor Creek School District3-63.31.12.9847.525.472.941.524.666.2
Rolling Ridge Elementary SchoolHarbor Creek School District3-6-7.51.0-7.2925.011.236.232.621.654.2
Harmony Area Elementary SchoolHarmony Area School District3-6-2.92.0-1.4641.74.245.833.35.638.9
Rowland AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-81.40.62.463.13.16.21.51.32.9
Marshall Math Science AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-8-2.30.7-3.205.40.05.49.21.811.1
Camp Curtin AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-82.40.64.140.00.00.00.40.00.4
Marshall AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-82.41.71.420.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cougar AcademyHarrisburg City School District3-103.81.23.230.00.00.02.20.02.2
Keith Valley Middle SchoolHatboro-Horsham School District6-80.60.41.4930.011.141.123.37.230.5
Haverford Middle SchoolHaverford Township School District6-8-0.70.3-2.1126.415.041.429.214.343.5
Freeland Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.31.2-0.283.10.03.15.40.66.0
Heights Terrace Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-1.81.2-1.460.00.00.06.20.06.2
Valley Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-82.71.12.4521.96.228.113.32.615.9
West Hazleton Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.81.2-0.625.90.05.94.60.65.2
Drums Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-3.31.0-3.222.60.02.612.83.716.5
Hazleton Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.11.2-0.120.00.00.01.50.52.0
Mcadoo-Kelayres Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-81.71.21.370.00.00.01.20.01.2
Maple Manor Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.11.1-0.088.62.911.43.10.94.0
Harrold Middle SchoolHempfield Area School District6-82.40.63.8924.05.829.825.19.834.9
Wendover Middle SchoolHempfield Area School District6-81.20.62.2127.226.553.730.218.749.0
West Hempfield Middle SchoolHempfield Area School District6-81.00.61.7821.210.631.825.210.135.3
Centerville Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-6-1.91.2-1.6327.417.745.234.120.054.1
Farmdale Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-64.81.04.6535.813.249.134.018.652.6
Landisville Intermediate CenterHempfield School District4-68.10.810.7732.526.559.030.022.051.9
Mountville Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-64.11.13.7216.310.226.524.710.535.2
Rohrerstown Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-67.31.16.4628.014.042.031.217.248.4
East Petersburg Elementary SchoolHempfield School District3-65.51.05.4921.715.937.728.414.442.8
Delahunty Middle SchoolHermitage School District6-73.70.75.3834.321.755.932.520.653.2
Highlands Middle SchoolHighlands School District5-80.40.50.7116.21.417.619.54.924.5
Frankstown Elementary SchoolHollidaysburg Area School District3-66.50.87.6931.47.038.432.415.647.9
Charles W Longer Elementary SchoolHollidaysburg Area School District3-62.51.12.4019.78.227.930.510.641.2
Foot Of Ten Elementary SchoolHollidaysburg Area School District3-67.31.07.6026.222.548.828.013.241.2
Homer-Center Elementary SchoolHomer-Center School District3-69.31.18.1436.44.640.930.28.138.3
Hope For Hyndman Charter SchoolHope For Hyndman Charter School3-114.11.82.316.20.06.29.91.211.1
Hopewell Junior High SchoolHopewell Area School District5-8-1.70.5-3.2328.811.940.723.26.830.1
Howard Gardner Multiple Intelligence Charter SchoolHoward Gardner Multiple Intelligence Charter School3-8-3.71.1-3.289.40.09.414.73.518.2
Huntingdon Area Middle SchoolHuntingdon Area School District6-88.90.614.7317.810.228.016.56.322.8
Independence Charter SchoolIndependence Charter School3-81.40.72.0826.84.931.719.77.226.9
Independence Charter School WestIndependence Charter School West3-7-1.01.7-0.5716.70.016.76.21.88.0
Indiana Area Junior High SchoolIndiana Area School District6-82.10.54.1623.911.735.527.412.139.5
Infinity Charter SchoolInfinity Charter School3-85.91.24.8446.211.557.738.729.668.3
Innovative Arts Academy Charter SchoolInnovative Arts Academy Charter School6-11-1.50.8-1.780.00.00.01.40.01.4
Insight PA Cyber Charter SchoolInsight PA Cyber Charter School3-11-6.71.5-4.370.00.00.09.03.712.7
Glenolden SchoolInterboro School District3-8-3.90.7-5.2910.33.413.814.12.716.8
Norwood SchoolInterboro School District3-8-0.90.9-1.038.50.08.519.73.223.0
Tinicum SchoolInterboro School District3-8-2.11.0-2.1212.20.012.220.61.922.4
Prospect Park SchoolInterboro School District3-8-4.40.8-5.4816.75.622.213.44.618.0
Iroquois Elementary SchoolIroquois School District3-63.21.03.2921.016.037.028.313.241.4
Jamestown Area Elementary SchoolJamestown Area School District3-60.51.40.3216.70.016.716.77.924.6
Jeannette Mckee Elementary SchoolJeannette City School District3-61.81.11.6322.61.924.517.13.320.4
Jefferson-Morgan Elementary SchoolJefferson-Morgan School District3-6-6.41.1-5.9623.60.023.617.15.622.6
Jenkintown Elementary SchoolJenkintown School District3-6-2.81.3-2.2218.98.127.033.720.253.9
Jenkintown Middle/High SchoolJenkintown School District6-11-7.51.6-4.8312.02.014.0
Jersey Shore Middle SchoolJersey Shore Area School District6-81.50.52.6532.57.139.723.64.928.5
L B Morris Elementary SchoolJim Thorpe Area School District3-8-3.60.7-4.9111.70.011.715.94.320.2
Penn-Kidder CampusJim Thorpe Area School District3-8-0.60.9-0.6412.20.012.214.23.718.0
John B. Stetson Charter SchoolJohn B. Stetson Charter School5-80.50.60.780.80.00.80.40.00.4
Johnsonburg Area Elementary SchoolJohnsonburg Area School District3-6-0.01.4-0.0121.212.133.330.613.644.2
Tuscarora Middle SchoolJuniata County School District6-81.40.62.2713.05.618.513.63.116.7
East Juniata Elementary SchoolJuniata County School District3-6-2.51.0-2.417.40.07.423.76.430.1
Juniata Valley Junior/Senior High SchoolJuniata Valley School District6-112.40.92.535.43.68.913.03.716.8
Kane Area Middle SchoolKane Area School District6-105.00.86.2014.13.117.216.07.023.0
Chicora Elementary SchoolKarns City Area School District3-61.91.11.7425.01.926.926.11.827.9
Sugarcreek Elementary SchoolKarns City Area School District3-63.81.52.5837.10.037.128.24.833.1
Kennett Middle SchoolKennett Consolidated School District6-80.10.40.1320.28.328.517.69.226.8
Keystone Academy Charter SchoolKeystone Academy Charter School3-80.80.81.009.74.814.512.42.815.1
Central Mountain Middle SchoolKeystone Central School District5-81.90.44.8621.38.229.515.45.721.1
Bucktail Area Middle SchoolKeystone Central School District5-8-2.31.1-2.0420.012.032.011.02.813.8
Keystone Education Center Charter SchoolKeystone Education Center Charter School3-12-4.83.2-1.500.00.00.0
Keystone Oaks Middle SchoolKeystone Oaks School District6-8-3.40.6-5.3019.511.531.018.811.530.3
Keystone Elementary SchoolKeystone School District3-60.71.10.6432.11.934.032.911.744.6
KIPP Philadelphia Charter SchoolKIPP Philadelphia Charter School3-80.00.90.030.00.00.03.60.03.6
KIPP West Philadelphia Charter SchoolKIPP West Philadelphia Charter School3-8-2.01.2-1.750.00.00.02.60.02.6
Kiski Area Upper Elementary SchoolKiski Area School District5-6