LogoPVAAS
Contact UsSign In

Report School Search, Year 2021

Reference School

Juniata Valley Elementary School in Juniata Valley School District (Huntingdon, IU 11)

School Information
Min State Tested Grade3Max State Tested Grade5
% Tested Economically Disadvantaged50% Tested English Learner1
% Tested IEP16% Graduation RateN/A

Comparison Schools

For Pennsylvania System of School Assessment (PSSA) Math

All schools in Pennsylvania with at least one tested grade in common with the reference school

Search for Comparison Schools

...within...
...and with...betweenand

The search returned 1321 schools

Average Growth Index (AGI) = 0: On average, the students met the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) > 0: On average, the students exceeded the growth standard. The farther the AGI is above 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students in this school exceeded the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) < 0: On average, the students did not meet the growth standard. The farther the AGI is below 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students did not meet the growth standard.

Achievement results and growth results must be used together to get a complete picture of student learning.

View color legend

Schoolsorted ascendingDistrictTested GradesGrowth MeasureStd ErrAverage Growth IndexGrade 5Across Grades
% Prof% Adv% Total% Prof% Adv% Total
Juniata Valley Elementary SchoolJuniata Valley School District3-52.61.81.4523.34.627.925.46.531.9
Abington Heights Middle SchoolAbington Heights School District5-11-1.70.40.3129.213.342.527.49.136.5
Rydal East SchoolAbington School District3-6-1.21.0-1.1643.611.354.836.917.954.8
Highland SchoolAbington School District3-60.91.20.8015.223.939.128.117.145.2
Overlook SchoolAbington School District3-62.51.22.1720.014.034.027.213.040.2
Roslyn SchoolAbington School District3-60.81.10.7432.712.745.425.912.538.4
Willow Hill SchoolAbington School District3-6-0.81.4-0.3028.014.042.029.27.436.6
Mckinley SchoolAbington School District3-6-2.11.0-2.1725.013.638.628.411.239.5
Copper Beech SchoolAbington School District3-6-1.20.8-1.4118.05.023.029.110.539.6
Ad Prima Charter SchoolAd Prima Charter School3-81.50.82.008.30.08.310.90.711.6
Agora Cyber Charter SchoolAgora Cyber Charter School3-11-0.30.6-0.469.82.011.89.72.412.1
Friendship Hill Elementary SchoolAlbert Gallatin Area School District3-5-3.02.2-1.3637.518.856.232.016.048.0
George J Plava Elementary SchoolAlbert Gallatin Area School District3-5-3.41.7-1.958.70.08.712.10.712.8
Masontown Elementary SchoolAlbert Gallatin Area School District3-5-10.92.3-4.6915.20.015.218.44.122.4
Smithfield Elementary SchoolAlbert Gallatin Area School District3-59.91.95.2218.932.451.426.017.143.1
A L Wilson Elementary School (8364)Albert Gallatin Area School District3-5-1.31.6-0.8319.35.324.614.53.317.8
Aliquippa Elementary SchoolAliquippa School District3-6-0.91.1-0.801.50.01.51.20.82.0
Acmetonia Elementary SchoolAllegheny Valley School District3-6-0.51.1-0.4326.312.338.619.86.526.3
Allegheny-Clarion Valley ElementaryAllegheny-Clarion Valley School District3-6-0.91.2-0.0919.57.326.817.511.529.0
Alliance For Progress Charter SchoolAlliance For Progress Charter School3-8-5.01.1-4.560.00.00.00.60.00.6
Baker Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-59.32.43.8041.712.554.233.714.848.5
Juniata Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-5-0.21.6-0.1519.79.829.522.47.029.5
Pleasant Valley Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-5-3.21.6-2.0419.01.720.720.14.124.3
Irving Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-55.71.92.9544.419.463.943.920.464.3
Juniata Gap Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-52.81.51.9425.017.242.228.912.441.2
Logan Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-5-1.41.6-0.8725.03.628.625.18.633.7
Mowrie A Ebner Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-51.81.81.0037.84.442.223.03.025.9
Penn-Lincoln Elementary SchoolAltoona Area School District3-5-2.82.1-1.3311.12.813.910.23.413.6
Economy Elementary SchoolAmbridge Area School District3-53.81.62.3428.610.739.330.617.247.8
State Street Elementary SchoolAmbridge Area School District3-5-11.52.1-5.449.70.09.714.85.620.4
Highland Elementary SchoolAmbridge Area School District3-51.22.20.567.10.07.16.60.06.6
Annville Elementary SchoolAnnville-Cleona School District3-6-1.50.9-1.1433.812.546.226.98.735.6
Mt Penn Elementary SchoolAntietam School District3-6-0.71.1-0.679.41.610.99.61.811.4
Antonia Pantoja Community Charter SchoolAntonia Pantoja Community Charter School3-8-3.90.8-4.101.50.01.51.80.92.8
Apollo-Ridge Elementary SchoolApollo-Ridge School District3-5-6.21.4-4.3818.80.018.820.34.725.0
Dayton Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-6-1.41.6-0.8842.910.753.641.912.454.3
Lenape Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-66.70.97.8820.614.134.825.19.034.1
Elderton Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-69.41.65.9123.115.438.526.015.041.0
Shannock Valley Elementary SchoolArmstrong School District3-62.61.32.3626.113.039.126.116.542.6
West Hills Intermediate SchoolArmstrong School District4-63.30.74.8025.06.931.926.311.537.8
Arts Academy Charter SchoolArts Academy Charter School5-8-7.71.1-2.907.70.07.74.40.04.4
Arts Academy Elementary Charter SchoolArts Academy Elementary Charter School3-51.71.90.915.30.05.35.10.05.1
Aspira Bilingual Cyber Charter SchoolAspira Bilingual Cyber Charter School3-114.21.52.841.60.01.6
Audrielle Lynch-Ellen Bustin Elementary SchoolAthens Area School District3-54.21.42.9136.44.640.932.08.240.3
Sru Elementary SchoolAthens Area School District3-55.31.82.9423.98.732.627.410.537.9
Austin Area Elementary SchoolAustin Area School District3-613.52.36.0123.115.438.519.011.931.0
Avella Elementary CenterAvella Area School District3-6-0.41.4-0.2717.12.419.523.910.934.8
Avon Grove Charter SchoolAvon Grove Charter School3-111.80.63.3422.16.628.724.310.234.6
Avon Grove Intermediate SchoolAvon Grove School District3-63.30.56.7128.623.251.830.318.648.9
Avonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District3-62.10.72.9733.825.559.336.022.858.8
Baden Academy Charter SchoolBaden Academy Charter School3-60.11.10.0520.64.825.420.86.427.2
Wingate Elementary SchoolBald Eagle Area School District3-51.61.51.0433.36.439.729.69.539.1
Port Matilda Elementary SchoolBald Eagle Area School District3-50.03.50.0118.218.236.424.436.661.0
Howard Elementary SchoolBald Eagle Area School District3-57.13.22.2353.846.2100.041.534.275.6
Mountaintop Area Elementary SchoolBald Eagle Area School District3-52.02.50.8138.119.057.135.725.060.7
Whitehall Elementary SchoolBaldwin-Whitehall School District3-5-3.20.9-3.4026.26.232.531.613.845.4
J.E. Harrison Education CenterBaldwin-Whitehall School District3-6-3.90.7-0.6822.57.229.721.35.026.3
Defranco Elementary School (8450)Bangor Area School District5-64.00.75.9320.324.845.123.419.542.9
Bear Creek Community Charter SchoolBear Creek Community Charter School3-84.40.85.4430.89.640.427.27.935.1
Dutch Ridge Elementary SchoolBeaver Area School District3-61.20.71.5736.223.860.033.633.066.6
Bedford Elementary SchoolBedford Area School District3-53.91.13.5734.44.238.735.212.748.0
Rostraver Elementary SchoolBelle Vernon Area School District3-6-1.11.2-0.9728.33.832.128.78.437.1
Marion Elementary SchoolBelle Vernon Area School District3-6-1.41.1-1.2616.18.925.024.79.334.0
Bellefonte Elementary SchoolBellefonte Area School District3-57.71.94.1231.72.434.228.819.248.1
Benner Elementary SchoolBellefonte Area School District3-53.92.01.9232.423.555.937.821.158.9
Marion-Walker Elementary SchoolBellefonte Area School District3-510.41.47.4435.731.467.137.228.766.0
Pleasant Gap Elementary SchoolBellefonte Area School District3-50.72.50.3026.126.152.234.123.157.1
Bellwood Antis Middle SchoolBellwood-Antis School District5-82.20.63.4718.24.622.718.48.827.1
Belmont Charter SchoolBelmont Charter School3-10-0.80.8-0.981.60.01.62.80.63.4
Cornwells Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-2.01.2-1.4316.39.325.616.42.819.2
Samuel K Faust Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-2.41.0-2.343.41.75.28.60.49.0
Benjamin Rush Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-61.41.21.094.62.37.05.33.79.0
Belmont Hills Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-4.11.1-3.7317.74.822.618.15.223.3
Valley Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-62.30.92.479.02.611.513.43.817.2
Russell C Struble Elementary SchoolBensalem Township School District3-6-3.11.2-1.624.67.011.618.66.425.0
Appleman Elementary SchoolBenton Area School District3-6-0.81.2-0.6724.611.536.125.99.034.9
Bentworth Middle SchoolBentworth School District5-8-1.70.7-2.4729.97.837.719.14.323.4
Berlin Brothersvalley Middle SchoolBerlin Brothersvalley School District5-82.20.84.0534.015.149.126.07.333.3
Bermudian Springs Middle SchoolBermudian Springs School District5-80.40.52.9122.112.434.517.86.524.3
Berwick Area Middle SchoolBerwick Area School District5-8-3.70.5-6.3718.56.825.317.14.121.2
Independence Middle SchoolBethel Park School District5-80.00.50.0328.611.239.8
Neil Armstrong 5-6 Middle SchoolBethel Park School District5-6-0.50.6-0.8031.617.749.329.417.446.8
Calypso Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-5-0.13.1-0.037.17.114.333.312.545.8
Clearview Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-56.91.93.7119.09.528.623.27.130.4
Miller Heights Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-56.72.42.8133.320.854.235.529.064.5
Farmersville Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-58.42.63.2528.020.048.032.818.851.6
Freemansburg Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-5-0.42.4-0.1812.00.012.012.50.012.5
Hanover Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-59.02.43.6825.037.562.528.642.971.4
Asa Packer Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-5-4.73.3-1.4241.733.375.042.422.064.4
Donegan Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-5-3.43.5-0.980.08.38.38.32.110.4
Fountain Hill Elementary SchoolBethlehem Area School District3-5-7.12.1-3.373.00.03.08.11.69.7
Bethlehem-Center Elementary SchoolBethlehem-Center School District3-5-7.81.4-5.385.61.47.016.97.524.4
Central Elementary SchoolBig Beaver Falls Area School District3-51.01.70.6011.33.815.111.21.712.9
Big Beaver Elementary SchoolBig Beaver Falls Area School District3-52.31.61.4028.60.028.630.70.731.4
Newville Elementary SchoolBig Spring School District3-5-4.21.8-2.4115.96.822.726.011.737.7
Oak Flat Elementary SchoolBig Spring School District3-53.01.81.6834.813.047.840.520.661.1
Mount Rock Elementary SchoolBig Spring School District3-52.81.61.8128.617.946.432.520.152.6
Highland Middle SchoolBlackhawk School District5-8-1.60.5-3.3538.08.846.726.06.532.5
Blacklick Valley Elementary CenterBlacklick Valley School District3-610.21.56.8824.16.931.026.813.740.5
Blairsville Elementary SchoolBlairsville-Saltsburg School District3-54.11.52.6727.913.141.025.78.934.6
Saltsburg Elementary SchoolBlairsville-Saltsburg School District3-50.72.00.3731.434.365.727.328.255.4
Memorial Elementary SchoolBloomsburg Area School District3-5-4.11.5-2.7318.03.321.323.46.930.3
W W Evans Memorial Elementary SchoolBloomsburg Area School District3-59.72.73.5931.636.868.427.618.446.0
Beaver-Main Elementary SchoolBloomsburg Area School District3-512.53.53.6350.025.075.037.217.654.9
Blue Mountain Elementary East SchoolBlue Mountain School District3-53.71.32.9126.215.541.730.315.645.9
Blue Mountain Elementary Cressona SchoolBlue Mountain School District3-52.51.41.8141.723.665.341.818.860.6
Blue Ridge Elementary SchoolBlue Ridge School District3-53.31.42.3023.35.528.829.65.835.4
Boyertown Elementary SchoolBoyertown Area School District3-5-5.31.3-4.0629.82.432.134.811.946.6
Colebrookdale Elementary SchoolBoyertown Area School District3-5-6.82.2-3.0731.03.434.534.84.539.3
Earl Elementary SchoolBoyertown Area School District3-50.41.70.2529.214.643.829.79.539.2
Gilbertsville Elementary SchoolBoyertown Area School District3-52.51.41.7828.414.943.332.210.142.3
New Hanover-Upper Frederick ElementaryBoyertown Area School District3-5-3.01.4-2.2228.412.240.529.811.541.3
Washington Elementary SchoolBoyertown Area School District3-5-2.31.5-1.5028.63.231.829.85.335.1
School Street Elementary SchoolBradford Area School District3-50.70.90.7233.510.243.731.212.443.6
Moore SchoolBrentwood Borough School District3-5-17.01.8-9.3319.57.326.826.911.538.5
Elroy Avenue Elementary SchoolBrentwood Borough School District3-5-3.21.8-1.7932.62.334.925.87.333.1
Warren Snyder-John Girotti Elementary SchoolBristol Borough School District3-6-0.60.9-0.2821.32.724.018.65.624.2
Mill Creek Elementary SchoolBristol Township School District3-5-1.01.0-1.0310.53.514.012.83.116.0
Brookwood Elementary SchoolBristol Township School District3-5-2.61.2-2.086.31.07.411.42.614.0
Keystone Elementary SchoolBristol Township School District3-5-3.31.2-2.7520.63.924.523.94.328.2
Brockway Area Elementary SchoolBrockway Area School District3-66.41.06.6735.417.753.232.525.157.6
Hickory Grove Elementary SchoolBrookville Area School District3-69.00.910.4616.813.930.724.611.636.1
Brownsville Area Elementary SchoolBrownsville Area School District3-52.31.41.6017.34.021.314.41.816.2
Bucks County Montessori Charter SchoolBucks County Montessori Charter School3-69.51.85.1516.125.841.933.029.862.8
Burgettstown Elementary CenterBurgettstown Area School District3-5-9.11.4-6.7016.92.619.521.15.226.3
Stewart Elementary SchoolBurrell School District4-5-3.21.1-2.8722.51.824.325.95.131.0
Butler Middle SchoolButler Area School District5-64.60.411.1036.813.950.629.79.539.2
California Area Intermediate Middle SchoolCalifornia Area School District5-61.31.13.1827.35.432.720.22.522.7
Cambria Heights Elementary SchoolCambria Heights School District3-5-3.41.2-2.8223.34.427.827.05.532.4
Woodland Elementary SchoolCameron County School District3-6-4.71.4-1.5548.40.048.440.49.650.0
Eisenhower Elementary SchoolCamp Hill School District3-5-0.51.3-0.3440.727.267.941.826.468.2
Cecil Intermediate SchoolCanon-Mcmillan School District5-6-0.10.6-0.2232.823.456.134.517.852.3
North Strabane Intermediate SchoolCanon-Mcmillan School District5-6-6.30.7-3.8525.821.247.022.613.936.6
Canton Area Elementary SchoolCanton Area School District3-62.31.12.0734.611.546.231.68.940.5
Carbondale Elementary SchoolCarbondale Area School District3-6-3.60.9-3.3510.31.211.59.10.39.4
Letort Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-5-4.43.0-1.4618.29.127.323.27.430.5
Mt Holly Springs Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-53.92.41.6026.10.026.116.01.217.3
North Dickinson Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-5-2.02.2-0.9230.010.040.037.914.952.9
Crestview Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-5-3.81.5-2.4518.36.725.028.98.036.9
Mooreland Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-51.01.90.5332.517.550.033.819.253.1
Hamilton Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-53.61.82.0420.04.424.417.43.821.2
Bellaire Elementary SchoolCarlisle Area School District3-52.81.61.7415.88.824.619.66.125.7
Carnegie Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District3-60.91.21.5311.313.224.524.16.830.9
Crafton Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District3-6-1.51.4-1.0523.77.931.629.912.242.2
Carmichaels Area Elementary CenterCarmichaels Area School District3-5-9.61.3-7.1813.81.215.018.53.321.8
Catasauqua Middle SchoolCatasauqua Area School District5-81.20.61.9112.25.617.813.04.517.5
Mcdonald Elementary SchoolCentennial School District3-5-0.81.1-0.7727.04.131.221.95.627.5
Willow Dale Elementary SchoolCentennial School District3-50.01.10.0315.64.119.723.17.830.8
Davis Elementary SchoolCentennial School District3-53.11.12.7429.18.237.330.610.040.6
Buckingham Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-0.11.1-0.1342.617.059.638.819.157.9
Kutz Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.61.02.5340.717.057.638.025.163.1
Gayman Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-65.61.15.0850.018.568.544.019.663.6
Linden Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-63.21.32.4742.919.061.938.628.567.0
Butler Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.20.92.5933.316.149.435.520.856.3
Titus Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.20.92.4340.517.658.131.419.450.8
Warwick Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.61.01.0145.611.857.439.118.057.1
Barclay Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.11.00.3323.611.234.829.410.539.9
Doyle Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-0.31.1-0.1837.19.746.834.817.051.7
Pine Run Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-6-2.71.2-1.9839.317.957.131.422.353.6
Cold Spring Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-67.91.17.5047.521.368.837.921.058.9
Jamison Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-66.51.07.0225.434.359.735.727.463.1
Groveland Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-62.00.82.5125.716.241.933.015.048.0
Mill Creek Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-60.00.80.0437.517.755.236.419.155.6
Bridge Valley Elementary SchoolCentral Bucks School District3-63.80.94.3232.530.162.635.324.459.7
Jackson Elementary SchoolCentral Cambria School District3-55.02.02.5327.88.336.126.511.237.8
Cambria Elementary SchoolCentral Cambria School District3-50.11.30.0833.817.551.230.015.045.1
Central Columbia Middle SchoolCentral Columbia School District5-83.80.57.6630.525.255.630.521.451.8
Chambers Hill Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-50.22.70.0814.814.829.618.69.327.9
Lawnton Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-56.72.03.2826.30.026.322.65.127.7
Linglestown Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-50.51.60.3043.912.356.136.016.752.7
Middle Paxton Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-55.71.83.2334.918.653.535.221.156.2
Mountain View Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-51.51.60.9228.39.437.732.110.943.0
North Side Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-51.91.21.6024.514.739.230.811.442.2
Paxtang Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-5-7.72.2-3.470.03.63.617.46.123.5
Paxtonia Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-52.21.21.7729.320.249.530.716.347.0
Phillips Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-5-3.61.6-2.188.81.810.59.43.112.6
Rutherford Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-51.11.60.668.35.013.317.07.624.6
South Side Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-50.91.20.7219.03.022.016.83.220.0
Tri-Community Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-5-2.01.6-1.243.41.75.29.43.813.2
West Hanover Elementary SchoolCentral Dauphin School District3-54.81.43.4531.934.766.732.924.757.6
Mcconnellsburg Elementary SchoolCentral Fulton School District3-5-5.21.3-3.9530.36.636.835.06.741.8
Waynesburg Central Elementary SchoolCentral Greene School District3-6-2.30.81.7216.83.019.817.43.921.2
Todd Lane Elementary SchoolCentral Valley School District3-5-4.21.0-4.1724.64.929.632.212.144.3
North Hills Elementary SchoolCentral York School District3-65.20.68.0218.46.625.018.05.223.2
Sinking Springs Elementary SchoolCentral York School District4-610.80.616.8921.714.135.926.810.036.9
Centre Learning Community Charter SchoolCentre Learning Community Charter School5-84.92.02.4524.118.542.6
Buchanan Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-9.02.1-4.368.62.911.412.72.715.4
Falling Spring Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-0.81.8-0.4726.29.535.723.36.830.1
Fayetteville Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-8.41.5-5.7726.14.430.421.27.128.3
Grandview Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-2.71.9-1.4315.87.923.719.46.425.8
Guilford Hills Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-7.01.9-3.6521.010.531.629.96.836.8
Hamilton Heights Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-3.61.3-2.8122.54.527.024.57.431.9
Lurgan Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-14.53.1-4.7028.60.028.614.30.014.3
Scotland Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-2.41.6-1.4621.47.128.623.213.136.3
South Hamilton Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-0.81.8-0.4522.79.131.826.28.735.0
Stevens Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-51.62.10.789.40.09.413.50.013.5
Benjamin Chambers Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-51.91.51.3111.44.315.710.82.413.2
New Franklin Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5-8.52.3-3.6936.08.044.032.512.044.6
Marion Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-52.32.11.0613.320.033.312.07.219.3
Charleroi Area Elementary CenterCharleroi School District3-5-9.21.2-7.5910.81.011.814.23.217.4
Chartiers Valley Intermediate SchoolChartiers Valley School District3-5-1.20.8-1.4833.814.748.531.717.148.9
Allison Park Elementary SchoolChartiers-Houston School District3-6-2.50.9-2.7425.612.237.832.810.243.0
Elkins Park SchoolCheltenham School District5-6-1.00.81.0719.816.736.520.811.332.0
Chester Charter Scholars Academy Charter SchoolChester Charter Scholars Academy Charter School3-12-3.30.8-3.920.00.00.01.80.42.2
Chester Community Charter SchoolChester Community Charter School3-83.50.66.060.70.71.52.10.42.5
Stetser Elementary SchoolChester-Upland School District3-60.22.70.0910.11.011.1
Main Street SchoolChester-Upland School District3-50.82.10.360.00.00.02.80.02.8
Chester Upland School Of ArtsChester-Upland School District3-50.02.10.010.00.00.01.00.01.0
Toby Farms Intermediate SchoolChester-Upland School District5-80.11.00.051.10.61.7
Chestnut Ridge Middle SchoolChestnut Ridge School District3-73.30.74.6430.46.537.028.69.538.1
Chichester Middle SchoolChichester School District5-8-3.80.7-5.546.81.18.05.92.68.5
Circle Of Seasons Charter SchoolCircle Of Seasons Charter School3-812.31.210.3520.05.725.720.97.928.8
Clairton Elementary SchoolClairton City School District3-53.71.72.146.12.08.26.20.66.8
Clarion Area Elementary SchoolClarion Area School District3-6-0.31.2-0.2431.28.339.628.812.040.9
Clarion-Limestone Elementary SchoolClarion-Limestone Area School District3-64.51.14.1840.027.367.333.515.849.3
Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary SchoolClaysburg-Kimmel School District3-61.31.11.1829.76.235.929.17.937.0
Clearfield Area Elementary SchoolClearfield Area School District3-6-5.00.7-2.5016.53.319.814.62.717.3
Rainbow Elementary SchoolCoatesville Area School District3-5-4.41.3-3.3913.23.316.513.85.419.3
East Fallowfield Elementary SchoolCoatesville Area School District3-53.01.71.7524.08.032.018.56.224.7
Kings Highway Elementary SchoolCoatesville Area School District3-5-4.31.4-3.0712.31.413.713.37.721.0
Caln Elementary SchoolCoatesville Area School District3-53.01.71.7613.011.124.110.58.318.8
Reeceville Elementary SchoolCoatesville Area School District3-54.22.02.1316.22.718.99.46.215.6
Denver Elementary SchoolCocalico School District3-57.01.45.1022.128.650.630.422.753.1
Adamstown Elementary SchoolCocalico School District3-51.81.51.2033.38.341.732.28.640.8
Reamstown Elementary SchoolCocalico School District3-50.31.50.2228.313.341.734.713.147.7
Collegium Charter SchoolCollegium Charter School3-10-1.00.4-2.2015.63.018.614.43.417.8
Colonial Elementary SchoolColonial School District4-50.90.71.4032.727.360.033.424.557.8
Columbia Middle SchoolColumbia Borough School District5-8-4.80.7-0.5115.11.416.45.60.76.4
Commodore Perry SchoolCommodore Perry School District3-6-9.71.5-3.6538.79.748.424.68.533.0
Commonwealth Charter Academy Charter SchoolCommonwealth Charter Academy Charter School3-10-2.60.8-3.0725.43.428.823.95.729.6
Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter SchoolCommunity Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School3-11-5.70.9-6.094.92.47.32.41.03.5
Conemaugh Township Area Elementary SchoolConemaugh Township Area School District3-54.61.52.9851.622.674.243.033.776.7
Conemaugh Valley Elementary SchoolConemaugh Valley School District3-6-5.81.1-4.4813.73.917.623.27.230.4
Brownstown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-63.81.03.9123.517.641.233.122.855.9
Smoketown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-65.91.06.1726.510.336.830.713.143.8
Leola Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-61.71.21.8211.94.816.716.46.623.0
Fritz Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-63.50.95.2620.514.534.919.910.130.1
Conewago Valley Intermediate SchoolConewago Valley School District4-64.50.58.6926.68.835.428.110.138.2
Conneaut Lake Middle SchoolConneaut School District5-84.60.76.4918.96.825.718.07.925.9
Conneaut Valley Middle SchoolConneaut School District5-82.50.73.4326.88.935.723.95.629.5
Bullskin Elementary SchoolConnellsville Area School District3-5-6.41.5-4.1713.310.023.319.25.825.0
Springfield Elementary SchoolConnellsville Area School District3-5-5.41.6-3.2932.15.737.722.05.727.7
West Crawford Elementary SchoolConnellsville Area School District3-50.61.40.4117.97.525.413.94.518.3
Dunbar Township Elementary SchoolConnellsville Area School District3-5-5.71.3-4.4015.96.822.729.09.338.3
Conrad Weiser Middle SchoolConrad Weiser Area School District5-8-1.90.4-4.2315.41.817.314.42.316.7
Cornell Elementary SchoolCornell School District3-61.41.50.9410.06.716.716.84.421.2
Cornwall Elementary SchoolCornwall-Lebanon School District3-51.41.41.0427.613.240.834.412.146.5
South Lebanon Elementary SchoolCornwall-Lebanon School District3-5-1.51.2-1.2335.59.444.932.316.849.2
Union Canal Elementary SchoolCornwall-Lebanon School District3-55.01.53.2632.88.241.025.67.332.9
Ebenezer Elementary SchoolCornwall-Lebanon School District3-52.91.22.5028.06.034.025.45.030.4
Corry Area Intermediate SchoolCorry Area School District3-5-1.91.1-1.7925.47.933.327.411.839.2
Coudersport Area Elementary SchoolCoudersport Area School District3-61.41.21.1935.73.639.324.66.330.9
Goodnoe Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.90.8-4.9623.726.850.533.629.463.0
Richboro Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-60.81.10.7232.213.645.838.37.946.3
Churchville Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-60.11.00.1435.47.743.131.414.245.6
Sol Feinstone Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-4.90.8-5.6240.521.662.139.124.563.6
Holland Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-61.21.11.1528.620.048.632.321.353.5
Rolling Hills Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-0.61.1-0.5032.79.141.830.015.045.0
Hillcrest Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-61.01.10.9625.417.943.333.826.059.8
Newtown Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.70.9-4.2128.313.141.433.923.657.5
Maureen M Welch Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-62.51.02.6728.010.738.733.415.549.0
Wrightstown Elementary SchoolCouncil Rock School District3-6-3.71.1-2.8027.321.849.136.819.356.0
Cranberry Elementary SchoolCranberry Area School District3-62.50.92.7827.310.437.725.64.430.0
Second District Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-62.71.32.0417.57.525.015.94.620.5
Neason Hill Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-65.71.44.0625.83.229.018.03.621.6
First District Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-67.61.45.5533.318.251.524.98.133.0
Cochranton Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-6-2.11.2-1.6723.15.828.824.26.831.0
West End Elementary SchoolCrawford Central School District3-65.41.24.6426.56.132.626.910.937.7
Fairview Elementary SchoolCrestwood School District3-6-0.51.1-0.4226.413.239.624.010.134.1
Rice Elementary SchoolCrestwood School District3-6-4.30.8-5.1415.71.817.626.07.733.7
Sporting Hill Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-53.11.32.4920.929.750.629.327.156.4
Shaull Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-52.11.41.4938.439.778.132.242.674.8
Middlesex Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-54.61.72.7638.57.746.229.817.247.0
Monroe Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-54.61.72.8141.227.468.632.626.759.4
Silver Spring Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-54.11.43.0133.325.659.031.129.860.9
Green Ridge Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-59.11.46.5330.629.259.733.630.764.3
Hampden Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-58.51.36.5834.534.569.034.131.465.5
Eagle View Middle SchoolCumberland Valley School District5-82.80.46.6228.012.140.1
Winding Creek Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-54.41.04.2036.022.158.135.428.163.5
Curwensville Area Elementary SchoolCurwensville Area School District3-66.01.15.2543.917.161.036.916.052.9
Dallas Intermediate SchoolDallas School District3-55.30.95.6643.815.659.439.821.261.0
Dallastown Area Intermediate SchoolDallastown Area School District4-60.80.41.7225.913.139.029.814.744.4
Daniel Boone Area Intermediate CenterDaniel Boone Area School District3-5-0.40.9-0.4827.710.738.430.48.438.7
Liberty-Valley Elementary SchoolDanville Area School District3-57.01.07.3333.825.659.432.024.256.1
Deep Roots Charter SchoolDeep Roots Charter School3-6-0.91.3-0.670.00.00.01.30.01.3
East Union Intermediate SchoolDeer Lakes School District3-5-2.41.0-2.2521.16.527.627.79.637.3
Dingman-Delaware Elementary SchoolDelaware Valley School District3-5-0.01.1-0.0132.08.840.831.99.040.9
Shohola Elementary SchoolDelaware Valley School District3-50.91.60.5215.524.139.728.722.451.2
Delaware Valley Elementary SchoolDelaware Valley School District3-5-6.61.6-4.0524.65.329.832.210.042.2
Grandview Elementary SchoolDerry Area School District3-64.81.14.3421.314.836.127.417.244.6
Hershey Intermediate Elementary SchoolDerry Township School District4-56.90.97.5839.328.668.036.428.865.2
Discovery Charter SchoolDiscovery Charter School3-82.60.92.988.52.110.65.21.16.2
Donegal Intermediate SchoolDonegal School District3-62.10.63.3618.19.928.022.09.932.0
Weigelstown Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-5-6.41.4-4.4923.24.427.523.012.635.6
Leib Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-5-0.01.5-0.0138.36.745.032.613.546.1
North Salem Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-6-5.61.5-3.7822.710.633.330.517.447.9
Dover Area Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-5-5.01.4-3.6017.411.629.030.214.544.7
Beaver Creek Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-5-5.51.6-3.3620.07.327.331.117.448.4
Brandywine-Wallace Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-53.31.52.2548.421.069.449.317.166.4
Pickering Valley Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-54.61.43.2632.942.975.737.841.178.9
East Ward Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-5-1.01.5-0.6643.317.961.240.224.564.7
Lionville Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-56.71.35.1145.030.075.038.124.662.7
West Bradford Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-52.71.32.0647.610.758.341.622.764.3
Uwchlan Hills Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-52.51.51.6649.232.882.043.735.078.6
Shamona Creek Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-51.41.21.2032.338.570.833.636.470.0
Bradford Hgts Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-55.81.34.3746.215.461.546.415.962.3
Springton Manor Elementary SchoolDowningtown Area School District3-51.61.41.1138.920.859.735.428.664.1
Dubois Area Middle SchoolDubois Area School District5-82.10.45.5622.411.033.319.27.626.8
Dunmore Elementary CenterDunmore School District3-6-0.40.91.4926.49.736.123.38.131.4
Duquesne Elementary SchoolDuquesne City School District3-61.21.32.046.02.08.03.51.75.2
Logan Elementary SchoolEast Allegheny School District3-6-3.10.9-3.369.13.412.58.83.011.8
George A Ferrell Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-612.81.96.7950.031.281.238.722.761.3
Joseph C Ashkar Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-65.11.04.9129.823.953.731.020.951.9
Carl G Renn Elementary SchoolEast Lycoming School District3-61.81.51.6141.719.461.137.517.955.4
Alburtis Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-55.41.63.3430.813.544.231.816.248.0
Lincoln Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-53.51.52.2935.512.948.430.513.243.7
Macungie Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-53.11.42.1531.39.040.330.115.545.6
Jefferson Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-5-3.21.8-1.7424.414.639.027.013.940.9
Wescosville Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-50.41.40.2624.39.533.834.117.051.1
Shoemaker Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-54.71.23.9537.820.458.234.822.156.9
Willow Lane Elementary SchoolEast Penn School District3-51.51.11.3537.58.045.533.316.750.0
East Pennsboro Elementary SchoolEast Pennsboro Area School District3-5-1.21.3-0.9526.14.630.727.49.536.9
West Creek Hills Elementary SchoolEast Pennsboro Area School District3-5-4.71.3-3.5123.81.225.024.28.532.6
Middle Smithfield Elementary SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District3-5-9.92.0-5.0424.40.024.417.96.524.4
Smithfield Elementary SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District3-5-10.21.9-5.2625.612.838.521.011.632.6
J M Hill Elementary SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District3-5-4.51.9-2.382.62.65.114.25.319.5
Resica Elementary SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District3-55.01.82.7920.84.225.020.65.326.0
Bushkill Elementary SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District3-5-2.52.1-1.1828.68.637.124.84.329.1
Lehman Intermediate SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District5-8-4.80.8-5.778.92.311.2
East Stroudsburg Elementary SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District3-5-10.91.6-7.0115.25.120.326.25.031.2
Blue Ball Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6-0.21.1-0.1424.18.632.824.47.131.6
Brecknock Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6-2.51.1-2.3016.25.922.116.77.924.6
New Holland ElementaryEastern Lancaster County School District3-62.21.12.1032.710.943.629.88.037.8
Elco Intermd SchoolEastern Lebanon County School District3-51.90.92.1819.87.927.723.88.232.1
Canadochly Elementary SchoolEastern York School District3-5-2.81.5-1.8528.310.038.326.18.734.8
Wrightsville Elementary SchoolEastern York School District3-55.91.63.7332.716.449.133.814.348.1
Kreutz Creek Elementary SchoolEastern York School District3-5-3.41.6-2.1430.27.637.729.811.441.1
Palmer Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-5-2.71.4-1.8920.93.023.927.611.238.8
Forks Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-5-4.52.3-2.0118.83.121.925.715.841.6
March Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-5-3.82.0-1.9023.710.534.219.411.230.6
Cheston Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-5-3.91.7-2.2323.11.925.019.23.722.9
Tracy Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-51.11.70.6529.65.635.226.814.140.9
Paxinosa Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-52.21.71.265.40.05.47.42.710.1
Shawnee Elementary SchoolEaston Area School District3-5-0.51.4-0.3731.415.747.135.922.458.4
Easton Arts Academy Elementary Charter SchoolEaston Arts Academy Elementary Charter School3-54.82.41.944.216.720.812.63.916.5
Central Elementary SchoolElizabeth Forward School District3-5-9.01.6-5.6425.416.441.831.122.253.3
William Penn Elementary SchoolElizabeth Forward School District3-5-0.71.4-0.4822.49.031.326.617.243.8
Mt Vernon Elementary SchoolElizabeth Forward School District3-5-2.81.5-1.8141.09.850.836.711.147.8
Bear Creek SchoolElizabethtown Area School District4-64.70.511.2130.022.852.827.516.844.3
Elk Lake Elementary SchoolElk Lake School District3-67.50.98.4217.53.821.227.78.936.6
Hartman Intermediate SchoolEllwood City Area School District5-6-0.80.8-1.0720.67.828.419.75.024.8
Environmental Charter School At Frick ParkEnvironmental Charter School At Frick Park3-9-0.20.7-0.2518.210.428.622.613.436.0
Ephrata Intermediate SchoolEphrata Area School District5-62.10.55.3735.013.148.230.510.841.3
Grover Cleveland Elementary SchoolErie City School District3-57.01.54.7616.73.019.717.22.119.3
Diehl SchoolErie City School District3-54.91.53.301.61.63.34.31.15.4
Edison Elementary SchoolErie City School District3-5-7.91.8-4.448.70.08.73.40.03.4
Harding SchoolErie City School District3-50.81.50.514.51.56.08.62.210.8
Jefferson Elementary SchoolErie City School District3-5-0.51.7-0.3012.71.814.68.71.29.9
Lincoln Elementary SchoolErie City School District3-5-1.31.5-0.873.31.64.95.32.68.0
Mckinley Elementary SchoolErie City School District3-51.91.71.165.01.76.75.51.16.6
Perry Elementary SchoolErie City School District3-5-8.81.8-4.892.30.02.35.22.27.4
Joanna Connell SchoolErie City School District3-50.61.40.4518.59.928.417.36.523.8
Pfeiffer-Burleigh SchoolErie City School District3-52.61.41.871.41.42.86.01.07.0
Erie Rise Leadership Academy Charter SchoolErie Rise Leadership Academy Charter School3-8-0.61.1-0.506.90.06.91.61.02.6
Esperanza Academy Charter SchoolEsperanza Academy Charter School4-112.80.55.891.80.01.8
Esperanza Cyber Charter SchoolEsperanza Cyber Charter School3-110.41.30.310.00.00.01.60.01.6
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter SchoolEugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School3-8-1.01.4-0.7013.00.013.09.33.412.7
Everett Area Elementary SchoolEverett Area School District3-5-0.41.3-0.3324.77.832.523.08.431.5
Executive Education Academy Charter SchoolExecutive Education Academy Charter School3-10-2.51.7-1.480.00.00.09.11.710.9
Reiffton SchoolExeter Township School District5-65.10.59.5428.99.838.628.09.437.4
Fairfield Area Middle SchoolFairfield Area School District5-8-1.20.8-1.4831.21.632.821.71.723.5
Fairview Middle SchoolFairview School District5-8-0.60.5-1.1831.812.744.429.211.941.1
Fannett-Metal Elementary SchoolFannett-Metal School District3-5-5.02.1-2.3117.26.924.125.013.238.2
Farrell Area Es/LmsFarrell Area School District3-67.71.36.0215.60.015.616.42.318.6
Fell Charter SchoolFell Charter School3-81.12.21.3625.00.025.017.14.021.0
Ferndale Elementary SchoolFerndale Area School District3-6-1.81.3-1.4127.30.027.321.68.830.4
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter SchoolFirst Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School3-8-2.30.6-1.251.20.01.22.40.02.4
Fleetwood Middle SchoolFleetwood Area School District5-8-1.90.5-3.6321.83.825.621.13.824.8
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter SchoolFolk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School3-7-1.81.0-1.7622.76.829.628.16.234.4
Forbes Road Elementary SchoolForbes Road School District3-6-6.71.9-3.5738.73.241.933.04.037.0
West Forest Elementary SchoolForest Area School District3-62.02.31.2641.70.041.729.15.434.6
Forest City Regional Elementary SchoolForest City Regional School District3-6-4.91.2-2.7022.211.133.320.310.731.0
Forest Hills Elementary SchoolForest Hills School District3-60.50.74.6334.121.255.328.814.443.2
Fort Cherry Elementary CenterFort Cherry School District3-6-2.91.1-2.6519.319.338.628.312.440.8
Mill Village Elementary SchoolFort Leboeuf School District3-5-0.52.5-0.1921.739.160.924.232.3