LogoPVAAS
Contact UsSign In

Report School Search, Year 2021

Reference School

Southern Fulton Junior/Senior High School in Southern Fulton School District (Fulton, IU 11)

School Information
Min State Tested Grade7Max State Tested Grade11
% Tested Economically Disadvantaged3% Tested English Learner0
% Tested IEP11% Graduation RateN/A

Comparison Schools

For Pennsylvania System of School Assessment (PSSA) Math

All schools in Pennsylvania with at least one tested grade in common with the reference school

Search for Comparison Schools

...within...
...and with...betweenand

The search returned 827 schools

Average Growth Index (AGI) = 0: On average, the students met the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) > 0: On average, the students exceeded the growth standard. The farther the AGI is above 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students in this school exceeded the growth standard.
Average Growth Index (AGI) < 0: On average, the students did not meet the growth standard. The farther the AGI is below 0.0, the more evidence there is that, on average, students did not meet the growth standard.

Achievement results and growth results must be used together to get a complete picture of student learning.

View color legend

SchoolDistrictsorted ascendingTested GradesGrowth MeasureStd ErrAverage Growth IndexGrade 7Grade 8Across Grades
% Prof% Adv% Total% Prof% Adv% Total% Prof% Adv% Total
Southern Fulton Junior/Senior High SchoolSouthern Fulton School District7-11-0.91.2-0.7812.31.814.05.93.99.89.32.812.0
Executive Education Academy Charter SchoolExecutive Education Academy Charter School3-10-2.51.7-1.4818.20.018.24.80.04.89.11.710.9
MaST Community Charter School IIMaST Community Charter School II3-10-8.40.7-12.338.92.010.912.63.215.8
Belmont Charter SchoolBelmont Charter School3-10-0.80.8-0.980.00.00.05.60.05.62.80.63.4
Maritime Academy Charter SchoolMaritime Academy Charter School3-10-3.70.6-5.887.95.613.53.30.03.34.62.16.7
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter SchoolMariana Bracetti Academy Charter School3-10-3.10.9-3.587.30.07.30.00.00.04.40.04.4
Mastery Charter School - Thomas CampusMastery Charter School - Thomas Campus3-101.50.91.707.00.07.02.20.02.28.60.89.4
Propel Charter School-MontourPropel Charter School-Montour3-10-2.80.7-3.843.10.03.13.20.03.24.81.66.4
MaST Community Charter SchoolMaST Community Charter School3-10-8.70.6-15.1624.33.928.217.51.919.423.13.626.7
Commonwealth Charter Academy Charter SchoolCommonwealth Charter Academy Charter School3-10-2.60.8-3.0717.23.420.714.62.116.723.95.729.6
Cougar AcademyHarrisburg City School District3-103.81.23.234.00.04.00.00.00.02.20.02.2
Collegium Charter SchoolCollegium Charter School3-10-1.00.4-2.208.02.310.37.62.810.314.43.417.8
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Charter School-Homestead3-11-2.71.0-2.782.90.02.90.00.00.02.71.44.1
Sugar Valley Rural Charter SchoolSugar Valley Rural Charter School3-11-0.51.0-0.555.12.67.72.80.02.816.02.818.9
Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary SchoolTurkeyfoot Valley Area School District3-11-4.71.8-2.6219.72.822.5
Galeton Area SchoolGaleton Area School District3-112.71.32.1316.00.016.00.00.00.019.47.026.4
School Lane Charter SchoolSchool Lane Charter School3-11-4.80.7-6.687.02.89.918.83.121.921.06.527.5
Pennsylvania Virtual Charter SchoolPennsylvania Virtual Charter School3-113.50.65.4710.16.116.214.85.720.418.45.223.5
Avon Grove Charter SchoolAvon Grove Charter School3-111.80.63.3427.29.837.013.92.015.824.310.234.6
Pennsylvania Leadership Charter SchoolPennsylvania Leadership Charter School3-11-1.40.5-2.9313.419.633.016.76.222.923.912.436.4
Renaissance Academy Charter SchoolRenaissance Academy Charter School3-11-5.70.7-8.2920.01.321.310.17.217.418.75.724.4
Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter SchoolLehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School3-11-3.00.5-5.677.41.89.35.50.96.417.44.421.8
New Foundations Charter SchoolNew Foundations Charter School3-11-1.50.7-2.1021.33.324.613.12.415.517.12.920.0
Philadelphia Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia Academy Charter School3-11-2.50.7-3.5513.219.132.422.216.738.924.39.834.2
Mastery Charter School - Hardy WilliamsMastery Charter School - Hardy Williams3-11-0.11.2-0.055.60.05.66.90.67.5
Gillingham Charter SchoolGillingham Charter School3-11-5.92.0-3.000.00.00.04.41.45.8
Esperanza Cyber Charter SchoolEsperanza Cyber Charter School3-110.41.30.312.60.02.60.00.00.01.60.01.6
Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter SchoolCommunity Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School3-11-5.70.9-6.090.00.00.00.00.00.02.41.03.5
Hope For Hyndman Charter SchoolHope For Hyndman Charter School3-114.11.82.318.38.316.70.00.00.09.91.211.1
Propel Charter School-Braddock HillsPropel Charter School - Braddock Hills3-11-2.40.8-3.180.00.00.02.90.02.91.90.62.5
Aspira Bilingual Cyber Charter SchoolAspira Bilingual Cyber Charter School3-114.21.52.840.00.00.00.00.00.01.60.01.6
York Academy Regional Charter SchoolYork Academy Regional Charter School3-11-4.40.8-5.587.35.412.719.30.019.318.49.527.9
Tidioute Community Charter SchoolTidioute Community Charter School3-11-0.31.4-0.1910.50.010.57.40.07.416.01.617.6
Agora Cyber Charter SchoolAgora Cyber Charter School3-11-0.30.6-0.466.22.18.33.31.34.69.72.412.1
Tacony Academy Charter SchoolTacony Academy Charter School3-11-3.30.8-4.266.80.06.85.72.98.65.01.06.0
Reach Cyber Charter SchoolReach Cyber Charter School3-11-2.40.9-2.7117.03.820.817.55.322.821.34.726.0
Insight PA Cyber Charter SchoolInsight PA Cyber Charter School3-11-6.71.5-4.373.73.77.411.13.714.89.03.712.7
Pennsylvania Cyber Charter SchoolPennsylvania Cyber Charter School3-111.90.53.9311.73.515.26.51.68.112.64.417.1
People For People Charter SchoolPeople For People Charter School3-12-1.11.0-1.122.40.02.40.00.00.01.30.01.3
Lincoln Leadership Academy Charter SchoolLincoln Leadership Academy Charter School3-12-1.20.9-1.384.02.06.00.00.00.03.80.74.4
Chester Charter Scholars Academy Charter SchoolChester Charter Scholars Academy Charter School3-12-3.30.8-3.926.20.06.20.00.00.01.80.42.2
Roberto Clemente Charter SchoolRoberto Clemente Charter School3-12-4.00.9-4.420.00.00.00.00.00.03.00.03.0
Pennsylvania Distance Learning Charter SchoolPennsylvania Distance Learning Charter School3-12-1.70.7-2.554.61.25.82.30.02.35.40.45.8
Keystone Education Center Charter SchoolKeystone Education Center Charter School3-12-4.83.2-1.500.00.00.00.00.00.0
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter SchoolFolk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School3-7-1.81.0-1.7620.42.322.728.16.234.4
Independence Charter School WestIndependence Charter School West3-7-1.01.7-0.575.60.05.66.21.88.0
Welsh John SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-7-1.33.2-0.410.00.00.0
Stanton Edwin M SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-7-1.22.2-0.520.00.00.03.13.16.2
Widener Partnership Charter SchoolWidener Partnership Charter School3-72.81.02.650.02.32.31.40.51.9
Chestnut Ridge Middle SchoolChestnut Ridge School District3-73.30.74.6436.84.241.028.69.538.1
Davis SchoolYork City School District3-80.61.00.660.00.00.02.40.02.43.40.03.4
Devers SchoolYork City School District3-82.80.83.640.00.00.03.60.03.63.10.33.4
Ferguson SchoolYork City School District3-82.90.83.610.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.00.6
Goode SchoolYork City School District3-80.30.80.405.30.05.30.00.00.03.60.34.0
Jackson SchoolYork City School District3-80.31.00.335.35.310.52.60.02.61.50.72.2
Mckinley SchoolYork City School District3-82.80.83.603.90.03.90.00.00.03.21.74.9
Hannah PennYork City School District3-83.80.94.270.00.00.00.02.32.30.61.01.6
Edgar Fahs Smith Steam AcademyYork City School District3-8-0.80.8-1.006.40.06.42.10.02.16.40.36.7
Infinity Charter SchoolInfinity Charter School3-85.91.24.8441.745.887.538.119.057.138.729.668.3
Freeland Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.31.2-0.285.35.310.514.30.014.35.40.66.0
Heights Terrace Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-1.81.2-1.460.00.00.00.00.00.06.20.06.2
Valley Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-82.71.12.456.90.06.915.20.015.213.32.615.9
West Hazleton Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.81.2-0.624.80.04.80.00.00.04.60.65.2
Drums Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-3.31.0-3.225.70.05.714.30.014.312.83.716.5
Hazleton Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.11.2-0.120.00.00.00.03.33.31.50.52.0
Mcadoo-Kelayres Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-81.71.21.370.00.00.00.00.00.01.20.01.2
Maple Manor Elementary/Middle SchoolHazleton Area School District3-8-0.11.1-0.080.00.00.00.00.00.03.10.94.0
Bear Creek Community Charter SchoolBear Creek Community Charter School3-84.40.85.4423.15.828.818.40.018.427.27.935.1
Fell Charter SchoolFell Charter School3-81.12.20.5117.14.021.0
L B Morris Elementary SchoolJim Thorpe Area School District3-8-3.60.7-4.915.211.716.914.11.415.515.94.320.2
Penn-Kidder CampusJim Thorpe Area School District3-8-0.60.9-0.6413.35.018.34.42.26.514.23.718.0
Souderton Charter School CollaborativeSouderton Charter School Collaborative3-84.01.33.2128.638.166.741.211.852.940.126.866.9
Darby Township SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-8-2.61.0-2.693.30.03.36.40.06.46.60.97.5
Delcroft SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-8-0.71.1-0.635.00.05.02.50.02.54.10.54.6
Harris SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-82.71.12.472.12.14.37.10.07.14.70.55.3
Sharon Hill SchoolSoutheast Delco School District3-8-1.31.4-0.920.00.00.020.06.726.78.00.98.9
Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Middle SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-82.12.20.965.90.05.93.31.75.0
Decatur Stephen SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-80.41.00.3611.12.813.93.29.712.916.26.722.9
Disston Hamilton SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-84.63.11.490.00.00.0
Dobson James SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-6.43.1-2.0820.515.435.9
Anderson Add B SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-4.41.7-2.530.00.00.01.40.01.4
Bache-Martin SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-8.32.5-3.327.70.07.716.719.636.3
Bethune Mary Mcleod SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-4.52.2-2.030.00.00.0
Blaine James G SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-5.02.3-2.211.40.01.4
Bregy F Amedee SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-9.13.6-2.557.10.07.19.33.713.0
Bridesburg SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-3.61.4-2.608.34.212.53.23.26.47.82.310.2
Martin SchoolLancaster School District3-8-2.80.9-3.299.11.510.60.02.42.48.32.310.6
Taggart John H SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-82.62.01.325.01.06.1
Mitchell Elementary SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-83.13.50.890.00.00.00.00.00.0
Penn Alexander SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-81.51.31.1626.147.873.928.336.765.0
Munoz-Marin LuisPhiladelphia City School District3-8-0.83.4-0.231.61.63.3
Nebinger George W SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-80.62.20.2712.518.831.27.10.07.118.410.228.6
Olney Elementary SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-5.91.7-3.414.60.04.62.10.02.1
Penrose SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-10.33.1-3.350.01.71.7
Rhoads James SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-83.83.31.141.83.55.3
Shawmont SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-80.41.60.2315.85.321.016.12.218.3
Southwark SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-81.71.21.383.43.46.90.00.00.04.32.76.9
Spruance Gilbert SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-11.72.9-4.034.50.04.5
Marshall ThurgoodPhiladelphia City School District3-84.51.82.586.20.06.24.20.04.23.70.94.6
Mayfair SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-1.91.1-1.692.40.02.40.06.76.73.11.04.2
Mccall Gen George A SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-81.72.90.5931.230.161.3
Meredith William M SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-7.81.3-5.9019.014.333.338.57.746.229.625.154.8
Hopkinson Francis SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-6.73.5-1.934.40.04.4
Kearny Gen Philip SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-81.03.40.300.00.00.00.00.00.0
Fanny Jackson Coppin SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-5.72.7-2.1020.33.123.4
Kirkbride Eliza B SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-7.82.2-3.537.70.07.710.61.211.8
Comegys Benjamin B SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-82.62.41.090.00.00.00.00.00.0
Greenberg Joseph SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-7.71.7-4.5035.015.050.030.612.443.0
Greenfield Albert M SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-84.71.23.9947.817.465.218.843.862.534.626.160.6
Hamilton Andrew SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-84.13.41.221.90.01.9
John Hancock Demonstration SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-5.21.3-4.0319.43.222.63.10.03.114.54.619.1
Hartranft John F SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-9.73.5-2.773.10.03.1
Fitzpatrick Aloysius L SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-80.12.90.0313.30.013.3
Finletter Thomas K SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-1.71.8-0.900.014.314.30.011.811.87.14.011.1
Fell D Newlin SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-7.73.2-2.403.43.46.9
Childs George W SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-83.11.81.760.010.010.05.60.05.68.82.611.5
Cook-Wissahickon SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-1.53.0-0.4914.95.320.2
Rhodes E Washington SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-82.51.71.450.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Vare-Washington Elementary SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-0.23.1-0.0711.811.823.511.911.923.9
Washington Martha SchoolPhiladelphia City School District3-8-1.33.3-0.390.00.00.09.32.311.6
Juniata Park AcademyPhiladelphia City School District3-8-2.72.8-0.966.21.67.8
Pittsburgh Colfax K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-4.80.7-6.4817.622.139.723.84.828.627.718.646.3
Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-2.31.4-1.6410.00.010.05.30.05.311.10.011.1
Pittsburgh Morrow K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-4.40.9-4.750.01.91.96.90.06.91.92.24.1
Pittsburgh King K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-1.21.1-1.083.10.03.10.00.00.01.70.01.7
Pittsburgh Manchester K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-4.92.2-2.270.00.00.04.05.99.9
Pittsburgh Mifflin K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-1.71.2-1.400.04.84.83.70.03.74.40.75.2
Pittsburgh Greenfield K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-8.71.1-8.0326.30.026.30.00.00.022.96.529.4
Pittsburgh Brookline K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-6.41.0-6.389.13.012.13.40.03.416.92.719.6
Pittsburgh Carmalt K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-3.30.9-3.6815.20.015.20.00.00.012.92.915.7
Pittsburgh Arlington K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-5.11.2-4.290.00.00.00.00.00.01.70.01.7
Pittsburgh Langley K-8Pittsburgh School District3-8-1.91.0-1.923.80.03.80.00.00.02.81.24.0
Ben Franklin SchoolUniontown Area School District3-8-5.51.1-4.9912.50.012.50.00.00.014.73.818.5
Preston SchoolWayne Highlands School District3-84.21.52.7711.811.823.538.50.038.524.011.035.0
Damascus Area SchoolWayne Highlands School District3-8-0.61.1-0.5025.711.437.128.614.342.933.524.157.6
Manchester Academic Charter SchoolManchester Academic Charter School3-80.61.10.583.60.03.60.00.00.04.90.55.4
Robert Benjamin Wiley Community Charter SchoolRobert Benjamin Wiley Community Charter School3-82.80.83.357.30.07.34.40.04.45.71.77.4
Provident Charter SchoolProvident Charter School3-83.61.03.609.10.09.10.03.33.39.22.511.7
KIPP West Philadelphia Charter SchoolKIPP West Philadelphia Charter School3-8-2.01.2-1.750.00.00.00.00.00.02.60.02.6
Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter SchoolYoung Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter School3-8-1.41.6-0.8510.00.010.06.60.06.6
Vision Academy Charter SchoolVision Academy Charter School3-81.71.11.452.92.95.99.54.814.36.41.68.0
Global Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest at HueyGlobal Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest at Huey3-81.01.70.560.00.00.00.00.00.0
Mastery Charter School-Harrity CampusMastery Charter School - Harrity Campus3-8-0.71.1-0.690.00.00.03.10.03.15.51.06.5
Lindley Academy Charter School At BirneyLindley Academy Charter School At Birney3-8-3.00.7-4.250.00.00.00.01.61.61.00.31.3
Mastery Charter School-Francis D. Pastorius ElementaryMastery Charter School-Francis D. Pastorius Elementary3-80.31.30.240.00.00.00.00.00.03.10.03.1
Circle Of Seasons Charter SchoolCircle Of Seasons Charter School3-812.31.210.3525.011.136.120.97.928.8
Universal Alcorn Charter SchoolUniversal Alcorn Charter School3-8-0.70.8-0.878.80.08.85.10.05.16.41.78.1
Propel Charter School - HazelwoodPropel Charter School-Hazelwood3-8-1.61.2-1.320.04.84.80.00.00.00.60.61.3
Southwest Leadership Academy Charter SchoolSouthwest Leadership Academy Charter School3-80.71.00.695.10.05.10.00.00.05.71.57.2
Keystone Academy Charter SchoolKeystone Academy Charter School3-80.80.81.0012.31.814.06.81.78.512.42.815.1
Pan American Academy Charter SchoolPan American Academy Charter School3-80.30.80.433.40.03.40.00.00.02.40.32.7
Antonia Pantoja Community Charter SchoolAntonia Pantoja Community Charter School3-8-3.90.8-4.624.62.37.05.60.05.61.80.92.8
Universal Daroff Charter SchoolUniversal Daroff Charter School3-86.10.87.552.20.02.23.60.03.62.20.32.5
Franklin Towne Charter Elementary SchoolFranklin Towne Charter Elementary School3-8-6.21.2-5.2914.33.617.94.60.04.624.39.633.9
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter SchoolFrederick Douglass Mastery Charter School3-8-1.01.2-0.830.00.00.03.43.46.91.50.82.3
Wissahickon Charter SchoolWissahickon Charter School3-8-0.80.7-1.273.70.03.71.50.01.54.00.24.2
Independence Charter SchoolIndependence Charter School3-81.40.72.0821.04.925.924.18.632.819.77.226.9
Russell Byers Charter SchoolRussell Byers Charter School3-81.50.81.850.00.00.00.00.00.03.21.95.2
Northwood Academy Charter SchoolNorthwood Academy Charter School3-8-3.70.7-5.338.71.410.110.71.812.56.30.97.2
Ad Prima Charter SchoolAd Prima Charter School3-81.50.82.008.21.69.89.81.611.510.90.711.6
Discovery Charter SchoolDiscovery Charter School3-82.60.92.986.61.68.25.40.05.45.21.16.2
KIPP Philadelphia Charter SchoolKIPP Philadelphia Charter School3-80.00.90.032.60.02.66.80.06.83.60.03.6
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter SchoolFirst Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School3-8-2.30.6-3.621.30.01.34.00.04.02.40.02.4
Green Woods Charter SchoolGreen Woods Charter School3-8-0.30.8-0.3816.15.421.417.33.821.221.38.329.6
Propel Charter School-MckeesportPropel Charter School-Mckeesport3-8-3.21.0-3.305.37.913.22.72.75.45.42.37.7
Propel Charter School-EastPropel Charter School - East3-8-4.21.0-4.269.43.112.50.00.00.09.40.59.9
Propel Charter School-PitcairnPropel Charter School-Pitcairn3-8-5.71.1-5.230.00.00.00.00.00.05.50.05.5
Howard Gardner Multiple Intelligence Charter SchoolHoward Gardner Multiple Intelligence Charter School3-8-3.71.1-3.289.10.09.17.411.118.514.73.518.2
Young Scholars Of Central PA Charter SchoolYoung Scholars Of Central PA Charter School3-81.71.21.4328.614.342.90.00.00.021.711.132.8
Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter SchoolLehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School3-83.12.31.314.20.04.2
Mastery Charter School - Cleveland ElementaryMastery Charter School-Cleveland Elementary3-8-1.31.2-1.103.60.03.63.83.87.72.41.84.3
The Philadelphia Charter School for Arts and Sciences at HR EdmundsThe Philadelphia Charter School for Arts and Sciences at HR Edmunds3-81.70.62.752.10.02.12.20.02.22.10.22.3
Young Scholars Of Western Pennsylvania Charter SchoolYoung Scholars Of Western Pennsylvania Charter School3-8-0.41.1-0.3720.73.424.18.70.08.712.34.817.1
Propel Charter School-NorthsidePropel Charter School-Northside3-8-1.60.9-1.740.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.00.4
Penn Hills Charter School of EntrepreneurshipPenn Hills Charter School of Entrepreneurship3-8-0.20.9-0.2015.42.618.05.30.05.317.03.820.8
Erie Rise Leadership Academy Charter SchoolErie Rise Leadership Academy Charter School3-8-0.61.1-0.500.00.00.00.00.00.01.61.02.6
Universal Creighton Charter SchoolUniversal Creighton Charter School3-81.10.71.657.76.213.84.74.79.48.64.413.1
Alliance For Progress Charter SchoolAlliance For Progress Charter School3-8-5.01.1-4.560.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.00.6
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter SchoolEugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School3-8-1.01.4-0.704.48.713.028.67.135.79.33.412.7
Laboratory Charter SchoolLaboratory Charter School3-8-0.71.1-0.616.40.06.45.00.05.05.30.05.3
West Oak Lane Charter SchoolWest Oak Lane Charter School3-80.70.70.936.91.48.30.01.91.96.10.76.8
Universal Institute Charter SchoolUniversal Institute Charter School3-8-2.30.7-3.430.00.00.02.30.02.31.70.22.0
Global Leadership Academy Charter SchoolGlobal Leadership Academy Charter School3-8-3.11.9-1.630.00.00.09.10.09.12.50.02.5
Chester Community Charter SchoolChester Community Charter School3-83.50.66.063.21.14.32.60.02.62.10.42.5
Glenolden SchoolInterboro School District3-8-3.90.7-5.2912.91.614.514.11.615.614.12.716.8
Norwood SchoolInterboro School District3-8-0.90.9-1.0326.47.634.010.80.010.819.73.223.0
Tinicum SchoolInterboro School District3-8-2.11.0-2.1214.30.014.30.00.00.020.61.922.4
Prospect Park SchoolInterboro School District3-8-4.40.8-5.485.63.79.313.75.919.613.44.618.0
Saint Clair Area Elementary/Middle SchoolSaint Clair Area School District3-81.10.91.2919.27.726.912.52.515.024.27.231.4
Midland Elementary/Middle SchoolMidland Borough School District3-82.31.21.8614.30.014.39.54.814.315.72.918.6
Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter SchoolPhiladelphia Performing Arts Charter School3-9-0.40.7-0.5723.014.937.918.08.026.025.29.734.9
Environmental Charter School At Frick ParkEnvironmental Charter School At Frick Park3-9-0.20.7-0.2516.310.927.210.04.314.322.613.436.0
West Mifflin Area Middle SchoolWest Mifflin Area School District4-11-8.50.5-18.366.80.06.85.50.05.59.52.011.6
Esperanza Academy Charter SchoolEsperanza Academy Charter School4-112.80.55.894.20.04.20.50.00.51.80.01.8
Dorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District4-81.40.43.1532.730.262.928.327.655.830.928.759.6
Wind Gap Middle SchoolPen Argyl Area School District4-80.70.61.1117.15.422.514.85.920.821.77.028.8
Warrior Run Middle SchoolWarrior Run School District4-8-0.70.6-1.1716.811.228.015.612.227.820.99.230.1
Masterman Julia R Sec SchoolPhiladelphia City School District5-10-7.71.3-5.9954.645.4100.040.036.076.049.140.089.1
GampPhiladelphia City School District5-10-4.01.7-2.3640.06.746.735.311.847.1
Academy at WestinghousePittsburgh School District5-11-1.21.1-1.160.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Northern Cambria Middle SchoolNorthern Cambria School District5-11-0.40.8-0.5218.21.820.018.21.519.714.41.816.2
Abington Heights Middle SchoolAbington Heights School District5-11-1.70.4-3.9031.57.939.427.49.136.5
Freire Charter SchoolFreire Charter School5-111.20.61.923.00.03.07.60.07.63.30.03.3
Greater Johnstown Middle SchoolGreater Johnstown School District5-7-1.70.6-2.987.40.07.46.10.26.3
Stroudsburg Middle SchoolStroudsburg Area School District5-70.30.50.7521.72.724.419.45.625.0
Schuylkill Haven Middle SchoolSchuylkill Haven Area School District5-7-2.10.7-2.7720.64.425.013.02.015.0
Lengel Middle SchoolPottsville Area School District5-8-0.60.5-1.3314.24.318.516.22.418.617.15.622.7
Freedom Area Middle SchoolFreedom Area School District5-8-0.80.6-1.2318.62.921.610.71.312.016.42.619.0
Highland Middle SchoolBlackhawk School District5-8-1.60.5-3.4227.57.535.013.51.715.226.06.532.5
Chichester Middle SchoolChichester School District5-8-3.80.7-5.545.16.311.44.40.04.45.92.68.5
Arts Academy Charter SchoolArts Academy Charter School5-8-7.71.1-6.858.30.08.30.00.00.04.40.04.4
Memphis Street Academy Charter School @ Jp JonesMemphis Street Academy Charter School @ JP Jones5-80.70.70.920.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.6
John B. Stetson Charter SchoolJohn B. Stetson Charter School5-80.50.60.780.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.00.4
Richard Allen Preparatory Charter SchoolRichard Allen Preparatory Charter School5-80.80.71.201.80.92.70.90.00.91.10.31.4
Wilson Area Intermediate SchoolWilson Area School District5-8-11.70.5-23.1613.83.817.66.73.09.713.64.618.3
Salisbury Middle SchoolSalisbury Township School District5-8-2.30.6-3.6413.01.114.117.23.420.714.83.818.7
Catasauqua Middle SchoolCatasauqua Area School District5-81.20.61.919.84.914.79.13.412.513.04.517.5
Lehman Intermediate SchoolEast Stroudsburg Area School District5-8-4.80.8-5.776.83.410.28.92.511.48.92.311.2
Rock L Butler Middle SchoolWellsboro Area School District5-83.00.65.2120.513.734.224.513.337.823.19.832.9
Pittston Area Middle SchoolPittston Area School District5-8-8.40.7-11.514.83.27.97.11.88.95.31.16.4
Pottstown Middle SchoolPottstown School District5-8-5.00.5-10.195.30.75.95.60.05.64.81.26.0
Arcola Intermediate SchoolMethacton School District5-8-0.40.5-0.9327.111.238.320.112.532.623.611.935.4
Sandburg Middle SchoolNeshaminy School District5-8-0.60.5-1.1713.68.822.414.64.419.016.15.721.8
Poquessing Middle SchoolNeshaminy School District5-8-0.50.5-1.0423.36.830.116.75.422.021.96.528.4
Maple Point Middle SchoolNeshaminy School District5-8-0.50.4-1.2323.35.128.419.16.225.322.65.828.4
Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle SchoolTredyffrin-Easttown School District5-81.90.63.2231.931.163.030.744.074.734.132.866.8
Valley Forge Middle SchoolTredyffrin-Easttown School District5-81.90.63.2132.535.968.422.437.359.733.635.068.6
Toby Farms Intermediate SchoolChester-Upland School District5-80.11.00.050.00.00.00.00.00.01.10.61.7
Upper Merion Middle SchoolUpper Merion Area School District5-8-1.30.4-2.9726.47.133.511.77.819.425.310.736.0
Tyrone Area Middle SchoolTyrone Area School District5-8-0.70.5-1.3218.02.520.512.45.317.715.34.019.3
Yough Intermediate/Middle SchoolYough School District5-8-4.90.5-9.1116.51.017.56.60.87.415.13.318.4
North Star East Middle SchoolNorth Star School District5-8-2.80.7-4.1211.11.412.514.12.216.315.04.619.6
Penn Cambria Middle SchoolPenn Cambria School District5-8-1.70.6-3.0012.30.012.312.11.613.716.81.418.2
Berlin Brothersvalley Middle SchoolBerlin Brothersvalley School District5-82.20.82.7530.83.834.618.88.327.126.07.333.3
St Marys Area Middle SchoolSaint Marys Area School District5-8-3.20.6-5.3710.05.415.413.31.314.714.82.717.6
Centre Learning Community Charter SchoolCentre Learning Community Charter School5-84.92.02.4525.012.537.50.017.617.624.118.542.6
Columbia Middle SchoolColumbia Borough School District5-8-4.80.7-6.576.21.57.70.00.00.05.60.76.4
Hanover Middle SchoolHanover Public School District5-8-2.30.5-4.4318.15.523.611.54.916.418.64.322.9
Fairfield Area Middle SchoolFairfield Area School District5-8-1.20.8-1.4818.50.018.516.73.720.421.71.723.5
Central Mountain Middle SchoolKeystone Central School District5-81.90.44.8612.43.716.010.42.412.815.45.721.1
Bucktail Area Middle SchoolKeystone Central School District5-8-2.31.1-2.040.00.00.011.10.011.111.02.813.8
West Branch Middle SchoolWest Branch Area School District5-80.50.70.6319.714.534.218.86.225.015.87.523.3
Twin Valley Middle SchoolTwin Valley School District5-81.90.44.3830.514.745.325.410.936.330.911.742.5
Schuylkill Valley Middle SchoolSchuylkill Valley School District5-8-1.00.5-1.7915.39.925.28.22.710.918.76.925.7
Eagle View Middle SchoolCumberland Valley School District5-82.80.46.6230.815.045.827.09.536.528.012.140.1
Manheim Central Middle SchoolManheim Central School District5-82.80.46.5615.05.220.220.96.227.121.26.227.4
Fleetwood Middle SchoolFleetwood Area School District5-8-1.90.5-3.8521.04.925.921.52.524.021.13.824.8
Conrad Weiser Middle SchoolConrad Weiser Area School District5-8-1.90.4-4.2315.61.617.29.43.012.314.42.316.7
Berwick Area Middle SchoolBerwick Area School District5-8-3.70.5-7.8218.53.822.312.82.315.117.14.121.2
Southern Columbia Middle SchoolSouthern Columbia Area School District5-81.80.62.9329.014.043.015.42.217.624.07.831.8
Line Mountain Middle SchoolLine Mountain School District5-8-0.50.7-0.6513.36.119.49.92.812.714.35.920.2
Marshall Math Science AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-8-2.30.7-3.2012.71.614.311.81.513.29.21.811.1
Rowland AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-81.40.62.460.91.82.60.90.00.91.51.32.9
Camp Curtin AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-82.40.64.140.80.00.80.00.00.00.40.00.4
Upper Dauphin Area Middle SchoolUpper Dauphin Area School District5-81.00.71.3718.96.825.724.37.131.418.06.924.9
Susquenita Middle SchoolSusquenita School District5-81.60.62.8719.25.024.212.35.717.918.08.226.2
Marshall AcademyHarrisburg City School District5-82.41.71.420.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Wilmington Area Middle SchoolWilmington Area School District5-8-0.80.8-0.9929.43.933.313.63.417.022.64.827.4
South Park Middle SchoolSouth Park School District5-83.30.65.6322.017.039.024.08.632.726.412.438.8
Steel Valley Middle SchoolSteel Valley School District5-8-2.90.7-4.2618.34.923.29.54.013.513.14.417.4
James W Parker Middle SchoolGeneral Mclane School District5-83.90.58.1525.823.149.026.97.734.629.214.543.8
Conneaut Lake Middle SchoolConneaut School District5-84.60.76.4913.49.022.414.91.416.218.07.925.9
Conneaut Valley Middle SchoolConneaut School District5-82.50.73.4325.84.630.321.15.626.823.95.629.5
Oil City Area Middle SchoolOil City Area School District5-8-3.70.5-7.1310.32.412.73.80.03.89.51.511.0
Rice Avenue Middle SchoolGirard School District5-80.00.60.0523.221.344.415.65.521.125.113.939.0
Beaty-Warren Middle SchoolWarren County School District5-81.90.53.5512.40.012.411.51.412.813.93.016.8
Saucon Valley Middle SchoolSaucon Valley School District5-86.70.512.9631.112.143.232.816.048.832.415.848.2
Bermudian Springs Middle SchoolBermudian Springs School District5-80.40.50.8120.55.125.611.24.315.517.86.524.3
Independence Middle SchoolBethel Park School District5-80.00.50.0329.813.142.927.18.936.028.611.239.8
Tussey Mountain Middle SchoolTussey Mountain School District5-80.20.70.2511.33.214.512.51.413.913.91.515.4
Highlands Middle SchoolHighlands School District5-80.40.50.7128.54.933.313.28.621.819.54.924.5
C E Mccall Middle SchoolMontoursville Area School District5-8-1.90.5-3.7025.46.732.119.98.528.426.29.035.2
David E Williams Middle SchoolMontour School District5-85.00.411.4426.130.456.526.931.658.629.028.257.1
Bentworth Middle SchoolBentworth School District5-8-1.70.7-2.4716.97.824.721.21.522.719.14.323.4
Ringgold Middle SchoolRinggold School District5-8-4.90.4-10.858.31.29.56.40.56.98.30.99.2
East Norriton Middle SchoolNorristown Area School District5-8-3.10.6-5.0314.13.517.611.94.816.714.42.817.2
Eisenhower Middle SchoolNorristown Area School District5-8-0.50.7-0.748.00.08.02.72.75.36.90.67.5
Stewart Middle SchoolNorristown Area School District5-8-3.40.7-4.805.40.05.47.61.59.15.20.75.9
Hopewell Junior High SchoolHopewell Area School District5-8-1.70.5-3.2319.24.623.812.82.615.423.26.830.1
Fairview Middle SchoolFairview School District5-8-0.60.5-1.1829.411.641.130.812.042.929.211.941.1
Dubois Area Middle SchoolDubois Area School District5-82.10.45.5618.85.924.614.25.319.519.27.626.8
Southwest Middle SchoolReading School District5-8-0.71.0-0.724.30.04.30.00.00.01.10.61.7
Central Middle SchoolReading School District5-8-0.60.5-1.192.40.02.40.00.00.01.40.52.0
Southern Middle SchoolReading School District5-81.10.81.410.00.00.00.02.02.02.10.82.9
Northwest Middle SchoolReading School District5-80.11.00.110.00.00.03.80.03.84.00.04.0
Northeast Middle SchoolReading School District5-80.60.90.722.00.02.08.10.08.14.50.44.9
Science Leadership Academy Middle SchoolPhiladelphia City School District5-8-7.11.4-5.155.60.05.60.00.00.05.01.26.2
Pine Grove Area Middle SchoolPine Grove Area School District5-8-2.20.5-4.0317.10.817.920.90.821.720.02.222.2
Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8Pittsburgh School District5-8-3.40.8-4.321.22.33.43.11.54.63.51.34.8
Bellwood Antis Middle SchoolBellwood-Antis School District5-82.20.63.4729.415.344.714.16.520.618.48.827.1
Central Columbia Middle SchoolCentral Columbia School District5-83.80.57.6632.614.947.530.620.150.730.521.451.8
Middle Years AlternativePhiladelphia City School District5-84.92.32.146.70.06.72.40.02.4
Wattsburg Area Middle SchoolWattsburg Area School District5-94.10.66.7819.67.627.231.712.944.626.114.040.0
Kane Area Middle SchoolKane Area School District6-105.00.86.2029.817.947.86.11.27.316.07.023.0
Hill Freedman World AcademyPhiladelphia City School District6-10-2.92.4-1.216.50.06.5
Greenwood Middle SchoolGreenwood School District6-104.60.95.019.11.810.925.914.840.722.28.030.2
Welsh Valley Middle SchoolLower Merion School District6-102.60.46.3833.331.664.929.829.159.031.631.963.5
Mastery Charter School-Pickett CampusMastery Charter School - Pickett Campus6-101.21.11.120.00.00.02.80.02.80.90.00.9
Innovative Arts Academy Charter SchoolInnovative Arts Academy Charter School6-11-1.50.8-1.780.00.00.03.40.03.41.40.01.4
Armstrong Junior/Senior High SchoolArmstrong School District6-11-1.10.5-2.0721.55.226.624.34.528.823.04.827.8
Western Beaver County Junior/Senior High SchoolWestern Beaver County School District6-116.61.16.1529.24.233.327.82.830.629.96.336.2
Jenkintown Middle/High SchoolJenkintown School District6-11-7.51.6-4.8316.00.016.08.04.012.012.02.014.0
Morrisville High School (8381)Morrisville Borough School District6-11-4.61.0-4.623.90.03.90.00.00.02.00.02.0
La Academia Partnership Charter SchoolLa Academia Partnership Charter School6-11-5.61.8-3.020.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Southern Huntingdon County HS/MSSouthern Huntingdon County School District6-11-3.00.7-4.0010.11.111.26.10.06.18.40.89.2
Juniata Valley Junior/Senior High SchoolJuniata Valley School District6-112.40.92.5321.05.326.312.52.114.613.03.716.8
Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High SchoolBald Eagle Area School District6-112.70.64.2417.06.823.715.010.625.719.08.727.7
Somerset Area Jr-Sr High SchoolSomerset Area School District6-11-0.20.6-0.3820.49.529.924.54.929.424.37.832.1
Saltsburg Middle/High SchoolBlairsville-Saltsburg School District6-11-2.21.2-1.8821.912.534.423.310.033.320.014.034.0
Pittsburgh Science And Technology Academy 6-12Pittsburgh School District6-11-3.41.0-3.5317.017.034.020.69.630.122.510.633.1
Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12Pittsburgh School District6-11-4.21.5-2.790.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Pittsburgh Obama 6-12Pittsburgh School District6-11-4.60.7-6.964.60.95.57.30.07.36.91.38.2
Pittsburgh Capa 6-12Pittsburgh School District6-11-5.70.7-8.3428.38.837.218.610.829.424.28.132.3
Everett Area Middle SchoolEverett Area School District6-11-1.40.7-1.8713.91.014.810.76.717.314.93.017.9
Milton Area Middle SchoolMilton Area School District6-11-0.60.6-1.0020.27.527.619.812.732.519.17.826.9
Clairton Middle/High SchoolClairton City School District6-11-0.70.9-0.761.60.01.60.00.00.01.10.01.1
Urban Pathways 6-12 Charter SchoolUrban Pathways 6-12 Charter School6-11-1.81.6-1.100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Burgettstown Middle/High SchoolBurgettstown Area School District6-11-5.30.8-6.743.62.46.09.34.013.38.92.211.2
Youngsville Middle/High SchoolWarren County School District6-112.11.02.164.00.04.012.52.515.09.90.710.6
Eisenhower M/HsWarren County School District6-114.90.95.5716.43.620.025.95.631.521.66.127.6
Sheffield M/HsWarren County School District6-115.21.24.5312.10.012.16.46.412.99.93.012.9
Redbank Valley High SchoolRedbank Valley School District6-11-4.30.8-5.4319.59.228.79.50.09.514.43.517.9
Lakeview Middle-High SchoolLakeview School District6-11-4.20.8-5.0022.21.623.821.01.622.624.63.628.2
Perseus House Charter School Of ExcellencePerseus House Charter School Of Excellence6-11-4.81.1-4.241.80.01.81.50.01.51.40.01.4